Show Results

March 22, 2014 - 100 Yard Bully Bash, Show 2, Plant City, FL -
(Judge: Tavoris Ingram)

Best in Show: Blue Rivers Greatest of All Time

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: King Vader Erskine
Grand Champion: King Vader Erskine
Champion: Gioni VOM Holmes
Reserve Champion: Steeljaws Fuel
Best of Winners: Hall of Fame Castro
Best of Standard: PR Comecojollos King Leo
Best of Pocket: TBC's You Only Live Once
Best of XL: Pharaoh
Best of Classic: Hall of Fame Castro
Best of Extreme: SRB Steeljaws Premonition


STANDARD

Standard Best Male: PR Comecojollos King Leo
Reserve Best Male: MTB Blu
Best Female Standard: RWB's Dirty Bomb
Reserve Best Female: Renner's Poppin Bottles

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Renner's Poppin Bottles
2nd: Lucy Pearl
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Deja-Vu
2nd: Quirello's Couture AKA Koko
1-2 Junior Female
1st: VE/Explicits Sweetie Gold
2nd: Peterbuilts Shot of Sake
2-3 Adult Female
1st: RWB's Dirty Bomb
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Female
1st: PR Lela VIC/MAC
2nd: Shikita Boom

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Tango
2nd: Iron Bear's Superman
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: PR Comecojollos King Leo
2nd: Critical Bullies Lil Sketch
1-2 Junior Male
1st: MTB Blu
2nd: 3-Toes
2-3 Adult Male
1st: TTK's Rockafella
2nd: Gott Pits El Gatto
3-up Senior Male
1st: Simba Velez
2nd: No Competition

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: TBC's You Only Live Once
Reserve Best Male: Big Show Bullies Micro Chip RT
Best Female Pocket: Chyna
Reserve Best Female: OG's Baby Girl

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: TBC's Lady Cash
2nd: Julie Jewels
2-3 Adult Female
1st: OG's Baby Girl
2nd: Brownie Diaz
3-up Senior Female
1st: Chyna
2nd: No Competition

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: TBC's You Only Live Once
2nd: WDL/Johnny Blaze Najo Bullys
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Big Show Bullies Micro Chip RT
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

XL

Best Male XL: Pharaoh
Reserve Best Male: TAPK Zeus
Best Female XL: Top Dog Bullies Champagne Legacy
Reserve Best Female: No Competition

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Top Dog Bullies Champagne Legacy
2nd: Holme's Baa-Ram-Ewe
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Pharaoh
2nd: King Bull
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: TAPK Zeus
2nd: Brown's Stone Blue Trooper

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Hall of Fame Castro
Reserve Best Male: Bully Authority Sergio Valdez of BBB
Best Female Classic: TFB's Tri N To Be Coy
Reserve Best Female: Chris Whites Lacie of FL Elite

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: TFB's Tri N To Be Coy
2nd: Tru Family Sweet N Low Lola
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Chris Whites Lacie of FL Elite
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Eyescream Ryker
2nd: DB's DropTop of PBK
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Bully Authority Sergio Valdez of BBB
2nd: Unleashed Knuckleduster Tri Me
3-up Senior Male
1st: Hall of Fame Castro
2nd: No Competition

EXTREME

Best Male Extreme: 863 Liro Rambo Garcia
Reserve Best Male: No Competition
Best Female Extreme: SRB Steeljaws Premonition
Reserve Best Female: No Competition

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: SRB Steeljaws Premonition
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: 863 Liro Rambo Garcia
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A


SHORTY BULLS

Best of Breed: Blue Rivers Greatest of All Time
Grand Champion: Blue Rivers Greatest of All Time
Champion: N/A
Reserve Champion: N/A

Shorty Bull Best Male: N/A
Reserve Best Male:N/A
Shorty Bull Best Female: N/A
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Female
1st:N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A