Show Results

November 10, 2018 - 2018 ABKC Nationals, Louisville, KY -
(Judge: Racheal Ogletree (American Bully) & Derrick Dennis (Multi-Breed))

Best in Show: Gr Ch TropBoiz The Bear
Reserve Best in Show: Gr Ch Ersoy's Sir Bentley

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: Gr Ch TropBoiz The Bear
Best Female Grand Champion: Gr Ch Hampton Kennels Beyonce
Best Male Grand Champion: Gr Ch TropBoiz The Bear

Best Female Champion: Ch Aguilar Bullies Lexy Lou
Best Reserve Female Champion: Ch Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine
Best Male Champion: Ch 815 El Chapo Hill
Best Reserve Male Champion: Ch Bully Conspiracy Aron

Best of Winners: Pawsitive Vibes Slim Shady
Best of Standard: Pawsitive Vibes Slim Shady
Best of Pocket: STBB's Mr Lotto
Best of XL: Leeloo BHB Isaiha Diggitty
Best of Classic: 954 TTK's Phix



STANDARD

Standard Best Male: Pawsitive Vibes Slim Shady
Reserve Best Male: Freak Naasty
Best Female Standard: Red Iron's Illustrious Katana
Reserve Best Female: Duval Bullies Lady Majesty

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Duval Bullies Lady Majesty
2nd: Phoking Khaleesi
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: No Malice Bullies Deja
2nd: Swisher Sweet
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Red Iron's Illustrious Katana
2nd: Bullyfrat's Heffanie
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: SBB's American Moscato
2nd: No Comp

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: BCB's Giovanni
2nd: The Grand Rio
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Freak Naasty
2nd: VBP's Rezurrector of EBK
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Pawsitive Vibes Slim Shady
2nd: Black Labels Notorious
2-3 Adult Male
1st: PQB Chewbacca
2nd: Trixoticbullys Habanero
3-up Senior Male
1st: PQB's Messiah
2nd: Future Kings Rig Country

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: STBB's Mr Lotto
Reserve Best Male: OBB Little Dude
Best Female Pocket: D4L Jean Grey
Reserve Best Female: Kingstar Big Bubble of Simona's Bullys

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Kingstar Big Bubble of Simona's Bullys
2nd: Duval Bullies Bonnie Parker aka Bon Bon
2-3 Adult Female
1st: D4L Jean Grey
2nd: FCK's Shorty Bean
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: STBB's Mr Lotto
2nd: BullyMarkets Bullgari
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BBB Kennels of Juice
2nd: Straight Bullies Thrown' Bones
3-up Senior Male
1st: OBB Little Dude
2nd: TopSouth Bullies Lil Dude

XL

Best Male XL: A Chance to Shine
Reserve Best Male: Zeus
Best Female XL: Leeloo BHB Isaiha Diggitty
Reserve Best Female: Raising Kayne's CoCo

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Raising Kayne's CoCo
2nd: Imperial's C.R.E.A.M
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Leeloo BHB Isaiha Diggitty
2nd: Convicts Lizzie Borden
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: A Chance to Shine
2nd: MTN Pride Chinook Rock One
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Zeus
2nd: Convicts Rambo
3-up Senior Male
1st: Bailey's Buddy Lee
2nd: My Boy Blu

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: MBK Ares
Reserve Best Male: Sir William Original VooDoo
Best Female Classic: 954 TTK's Phix
Reserve Best Female: TSKennels Lil Kelly

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: 954 TTK's Phix
2nd: SB Phenomenal Deja Storm of SGBK
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Betterbully's Kiara
2nd: No Comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: TSKennels Lil Kelly
2nd: Vela's Remy Trap Queen

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: MBK Ares
2nd: Phoking Thee Rock aka JiXer
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Evander Holyfield
2nd: Rauff Newcomb of Domryu
3-up Senior Male
1st: Sir William Original VooDoo
2nd: LTD Bullies Valentino


SHORTY BULLS

Best of Breed: Ch Thompson's Palomina
Grand Champion: Gr Ch Blue Rivers The Nature Boy of SB
Champion: Ch Thompson's Palomina
Reserve Champion: Ch DMSB's All in Casino of WCB
Best of Winners: Blue River's Ladies Man

Shorty Bull Best Male: Blue River's Ladies Man
Reserve Best Male: Beatnik's Pass the Dutch
Shorty Bull Best Female: Lanier's No Regrets
Reserve Best Female: Beatnik's Chanel No5

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Beatnik's Chanel No5
2nd: No Comp
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Lanier's No Regrets
2nd: Next Level's Causing a Comotion
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Beatnik's Pass the Dutch
2nd: No Comp
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Thompson's Vazquez Thunder Lil Tank
2nd: Hard Body's Going APF Shhhh
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Blue River's Ladies Man
2nd: No Comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


FRENCH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: Lady Moulin Rouge Snow
Grand Champion: Gr Ch Iggy Smallz
Champion: Ch Dessie Golden Magic Dog
Reserve Champion: Ch Emilio of Ochoabulls
Best of Winners: Lady Moulin Rouge Snow

French Bulldog Best Male: Nest-Lee's CVF's Droppin the Mic
Reserve Best Male: Rich's Ace of Bulldogs4u559
French Bulldog Best Female: Lady Moulin Rouge Snow
Reserve Best Female: Chris White's Chi-Chi of RollingStone

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Chris White's Chi-Chi of RollingStone
2nd: French Country's Pure Sass
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Incredabull's Tia Towee of the FOB
2nd: Violet the Violent
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Lady Moulin Rouge Snow
2nd: VonBales FreyJa in the Dark
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Rich's Ace of Bulldogs4u559
2nd: No Comp
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Chris White's T'Challa
2nd: Foreva's Incredabull Napolean Rayole
1-2 Junior Male
1st: No Ribbon Awarded
2nd: Shrimp Taco the Frenchie
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Nest-Lee's CVF's Droppin the Mic
2nd: Sik Wit it Nutcracker
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


ENGLISH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: Gr Ch Rusty of Red Bank Bullys
Grand Champion: Gr Ch Rusty of Red Bank Bullys
Champion: Ch Laylow's Money N the Bank
Reserve Champion: Ch HarleyBulls Son of Silas Chocolate Vito
Best of Winners: Port City's Fiona You Had My Heart from the Start

English Bulldog Best Male: Rojo's Fatzo
Reserve Best Male: Pimental's Sebastian
English Bulldog Best Female: Port City's Fiona You Had My Heart from the Start
Reserve Best Female: Laylow Ceo aka Boss Lady

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Jackie Brown aka Bourbon
2nd: Coclina & White Hennesy
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Port City's Fiona You Had My Heart from the Start
2nd: No Comp
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Laylow Ceo aka Boss Lady
2nd: No Comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Rojo's Fatzo
2nd: No Comp
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: No Ribbon Awarded
2nd: Shea's Staxx
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Pimental's Sebastian
2nd: No Comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE

Best of Breed: Gr Ch Ersoy's Sir Bentley
Grand Champion: Gr Ch Ersoy's Sir Bentley
Champion: Ch Saints & Sinners Something Wicked
Reserve Champion: Ch Khao's High Dollar Hypersport (Lykan)
Best of Winners: Saints & Sinners Oedipus Rex

Olde English Bulldogge Best Male: Saints & Sinners Oedipus Rex
Reserve Best Male: Never too much aka Mr. Luther V of SoundWave Kennels
Olde English Bulldogge Best Female: Marsha of Quanwill Bulldogs
Reserve Best Female: Muddy River's Mississinewa

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Marsha of Quanwill Bulldogs
2nd: No Comp
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Willow Wisph
2nd: No Comp
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Muddy River's Mississinewa
2nd: Bulky Built's Thug Rose
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Never too much aka Mr. Luther V of SoundWave Kennels
2nd: Polished Puccis Pootie Tang
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: GBBZ Yukon
2nd: No Comp
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Saints & Sinners Oedipus Rex
2nd: Bulky Built's Oceanaire
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


AMERICAN BULLDOG

Best of Breed: Eveready's Dubai
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: Eveready's Dubai

American Bulldog Best Male: Eveready's Dubai
Reserve Best Male: No Comp
American Bulldog Best Female: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Eveready's Dubai
2nd: No Comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


AMERICAN PITBULL TERRIER

Best of Breed: Ch Semo Bulls Perzeo
Grand Champion: Gr Ch Always in Trouble
Champion: Ch Semo Bulls Perzeo
Reserve Champion: Ch OnyxBlue 6 Shot Ruger @ RSWD
Best of Winners: Galena from the House of Ancients

APBT Best Male: n/a
Reserve Best Male: n/a
APBT Best Female: Galena from the House of Ancients
Reserve Best Female: No Comp

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: No Ribbon Awarded
2nd: Zinetti's Croatian Plug
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Galena from the House of Ancients
2nd: No Comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


BULL TERRIER

Best of Breed: Stars Prince Apollo its Showtime
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: Stars Prince Apollo its Showtime

Bull Terrier Best Male: Stars Prince Apollo its Showtime
Reserve Best Male: No Comp
Bull Terrier Best Female: Shadow II
Reserve Best Female: No Comp

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: Shadow II
2nd: Pebbles

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Stars Prince Apollo its Showtime
2nd: Abzolute Bulliez Balthazar
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


CANE CORSO

Best of Breed: Stonecroft Fly Me to the Moon
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: Ch El Mesquital Viking
Reserve Champion: Ch Cornelius Nero Bella
Best of Winners: Stonecroft Fly Me to the Moon

Best Male: Stonecroft Fly Me to the Moon
Reserve Best Male: No Comp
Best Female: Casey Jones
Reserve Best Female: No Comp

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: Casey Jones
2nd: No Comp

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: No Ribbon Awarded
2nd: The Pale Rider
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: Stonecroft Fly Me to the Moon
2nd: No Comp