Show Results

May 27, 2017 - 8th Annual CSRA Bully Classic, Show 2, Augusta, GA -
(Judge: Patrick Volpe)

Best in Show: Trop Boiz The Bear

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: Trop Boiz The Bear
Grand Champion: Trop Boiz The Bear
Champion: Trop Boiz Cha Ching
Reserve Champion: Ch Browns Luna Jones
Best of Winners: Betterbully's Brute Force
Best of Standard: A1 Kartel's Mocha Latte
Best of Pocket: Betterbully's Brute Force
Best of XL: n/a
Best of Classic: UBK's Major Payne



STANDARD

Standard Best Male: P Rock's Thaddeus
Reserve Best Male: Monae
Best Female Standard: A1 Kartel's Mocha Latte
Reserve Best Female: Unleashed Sherex

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Unleashed Sherex
2nd: Trilands Blue Belle Beatrix
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: A1 Kartel's Panda Express
2nd: CEK Ms Prestige Aka Ivy of GSK
1-2 Junior Female
1st: A1 Kartel's Mocha Latte
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Unleashed Lil Rett Aka Orange Crush
2nd: Koopa's Bully Hendrix Arabia
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: La Cima's Jack Reacher
2nd: Tank
1-2 Junior Male
1st: P Rock's Thaddeus
2nd: Dark Lo
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: Monae
2nd: n/a

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Betterbully's Brute Force
Reserve Best Male: Homegrown's Captain Barbosa
Best Female Pocket: TBC Letty
Reserve Best Female: no comp

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: TBC Letty
2nd: CHK/UTIB's Cinemax
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Betterbully's Brute Force
2nd: Gucci of ATM Bullycamp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Homegrown's Captain Barbosa
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

XL

Best Male XL: n/a
Reserve Best Male: n/a
Best Female XL: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: UBK's Major Payne
Reserve Best Male: Country Kings RL Just Blaze
Best Female Classic: GIF Onyx Of The SSBC
Reserve Best Female: Cambria

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: GIF Onyx Of The SSBC
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: Cambria
2nd: no comp

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Country Kings RL Just Blaze
2nd: NEB's Ryder Die of Trilands
2-3 Adult Male
1st: UBK's Major Payne
2nd: Saavedra's Taz
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


SHORTY BULLS

Best of Breed: Next Level's Too Hot To Be Cool
Grand Champion: Griffin's Adrien Broner
Champion: Next Level's Too Hot To Be Cool
Reserve Champion: TCUC Pack A Lunch
Best of Winners: Thompsons Molly B

Shorty Bull Best Male: n/a
Reserve Best Male: n/a
Shorty Bull Best Female: Thompsons Molly B
Reserve Best Female: no comp

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Thompsons Molly B
2nd: no comp
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: no comp
2nd: Low Blow Bullies Xtacy
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


FRENCH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: King Almighty of Hiwassee
Grand Champion: King Almighty of Hiwassee
Champion: Molloy House Taddy
Reserve Champion: no comp
Best of Winners: King

French Bulldog Best Male: King
Reserve Best Male: Remix Bit Box
French Bulldog Best Female: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: King
2nd: no comp
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Teddy Rare Gerry Bulls
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: Remix Bit Box
2nd: n/a


ENGLISH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: Trilands Delta Triple Threat
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: Trilands Delta Triple Threat

English Bulldog Best Male: G Shock
Reserve Best Male: no comp
English Bulldog Best Female: Trilands Delta Triple Threat
Reserve Best Female: Strawberry Shortcake of 305 Bulldogs

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Strawberry Shortcake of 305 Bulldogs
2nd: no comp
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Trilands Delta Triple Threat
2nd: Trilands Miss Maggie Mae
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: G Shock
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE

Best of Breed: L & C Sable
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: L & C's Sable
Reserve Champion: Tri-State Bullyz Shamrock
Best of Winners: CBBZ Mei Mei

Olde English Bulldogge Best Male: Graham's Lord Caesar
Reserve Best Male: no comp
Olde English Bulldogge Best Female: CBBZ Mei Mei
Reserve Best Female: CBBZ Lady Primrose Marie

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: CBBZ Mei Mei
2nd: Blacksmith's Lola of GBBZ
1-2 Junior Female
1st: CBBZ Lady Primrose Marie
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Graham's Lord Caesar
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a