Show Results

October 19, 2019 - ABKC Fright Night, Show 1, Malvern, UK -
(Judge: Damir Markov)

Best in Show: LONGBOWS THUNDERING TIDE TYRA

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: LONGBOWS THUNDERING TIDE TYRA
Grand Champion: LONGBOWS THUNDERING TIDE TYRA
Champion: DYNAMIGHTS HUSTLER @ BLACKSKULL
Reserve Champion: MPOWERBULLYS PATRON
Best of Winners: BISHOPSBRATLINE BAM BAM
Best of Standard: SHEFFIELD BULLYS GOLDEN BOY
Best of Pocket: BISHOPSBRATLINE BAM BAM
Best of XL: SHAGGY
Best of Classic: CALDEY'S FRANKENSTEIN



STANDARD

Standard Best Male: SHEFFIELD BULLYS GOLDEN BOY
Reserve Best Male: BISHOPS BULLY KENNELS LOKI
Best Female Standard: MPOWERBULLY LA MADRINA
Reserve Best Female: ALLSTARZBULLYZ LUCKY LUNA LUCIANO

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: BROWN SUGAR
2nd: SUGAR PIE BROWN'S BULLIES
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: BAISERBULLZ LILAC LIL
2nd: ALLSTARZ BULLYZ BROWN SUGAR
1-2 Junior Female
1st: ALLSTARZBULLYZ LUCKY LUNA LUCIANO
2nd: BECKSBULLIES MISSFIRE
2-3 Adult Female
1st: MPOWERBULLY LA MADRINA
2nd: IRLANDA
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: DYNAMIGHT/RBBKS DONATELLO
2nd: VENOM OF SOUTHSIDE BULLZ
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: STAR
2nd: CICS KILLA-CROC
1-2 Junior Male
1st: BISHOPS BULLY KENNELS LOKI
2nd: TRIHNI BULLYS MR BIG
2-3 Adult Male
1st: DOLLARBULLS MR SAMBUCA
2nd: MR DRACULA TATTITVDE
3-up Senior Male
1st: SHEFFIELD BULLYS GOLDEN BOY
2nd: ALLSHOT BULLYS CYRUS

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: CALDEY'S REDBULL
Reserve Best Male: DOUBLE D'S KOFFEE
Best Female Pocket: BISHOPSBRATLINE BAM BAM
Reserve Best Female: CALDEYS GINGER

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: BISHOPSBRATLINE BAM BAM
2nd: PAUN'S EDITION STORM
2-3 Adult Female
1st: CALDEYS GINGER
2nd: DAYTONA
3-up Senior Female
1st: DYNAMIGHTS MADDIE
2nd: DUDUCA OF BBK

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: DOUBLE D'S KOFFEE
2nd: SHEFFIELD BULLYS CAIROLI
2-3 Adult Male
1st: CALDEY'S REDBULL
2nd: BISHOPS BULLYS KEECO
3-up Senior Male
1st: DYNAMIGHTS GARGOYLE
2nd: KRONELINE BILLY DON DIEGO BURTONIANS

XL

Best Male XL: SHAGGY
Reserve Best Male: BOSSY COCO
Best Female XL: DARASIEMPREBULLS BULLY BOSS MOET
Reserve Best Female: no comp

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: DARASIEMPREBULLS BULLY BOSS MOET
2nd: PARASIEMPREBULLS BULLYBOSS CHANNEL
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: SHAGGY
2nd: PARASIEMPREBULLS REY
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BOSSY COCO
2nd: GFK LION
3-up Senior Male
1st: EL GRINGO
2nd: KRUGER

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: CALDEY'S FRANKENSTEIN
Reserve Best Male: RBB'S DARK VADER
Best Female Classic: CHINA BLUE
Reserve Best Female: MAGGIE MAG

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: CHINA BLUE
2nd: ELITE BULLYS PANDORA'S CHARM
2-3 Adult Female
1st: MAGGIE MAG
2nd: NORTHWEST BULLY BOOMER
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: RBB'S DARK VADER
2nd: BUSTER
2-3 Adult Male
1st: CALDEY'S FRANKENSTEIN
2nd: HERBERTSDOGZ-KING
3-up Senior Male
1st: ELITE BULLYZ MUGZY
2nd: no comp


ALAPAHA

Best of Breed: SSB CHOCOLATE BUBBLE
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: SSB CHOCOLATE BUBBLE
Reserve Champion: WBB'S BLUE ANGEL XENA
Best of Winners: TJS BOLT AKA LUCCA

Shorty Bull Best Male: TJS BOLT AKA LUCCA
Reserve Best Male: WCBS METEOR
Shorty Bull Best Female: APEX'S VICTORIA'S SECRET
Reserve Best Female: APEXS CHOCOMEL

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: APEXS CHOCOMEL
2nd: APEXS PANDA
2-3 Adult Female
1st: APEX'S VICTORIA'S SECRET
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: TJS BOLT AKA LUCCA
2nd: BBL'S ATHAN RAMBO
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: WCBS METEOR
2nd: no comp


FRENCH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: TALAURI GARGANTUA
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: TALAURI GARGANTUA
Reserve Champion: no comp
Best of Winners: LEODISBULL MALINDI

French Bulldog Best Male: MAIN MAN STRUCTURAL KANEO
Reserve Best Male: NEW GENES HULK SMASH
French Bulldog Best Female: LEODISBULL MALINDI
Reserve Best Female: PRINCESS BELLE

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: JINX OF EMPIRE OF BULLZ
2nd: no comp
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: PRINCESS BELLE
2nd: no comp
1-2 Junior Female
1st: LEODISBULL MALINDI
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: NEW GENES HULK SMASH
2nd: BUGZY KING OF THE NOAH
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: MAIN MAN STRUCTURAL KANEO
2nd: no comp
1-2 Junior Male
1st: STAR LORD OF BRAEMAR
2nd: BEAUDESIR BLAIZE
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


ENGLISH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: MATCH THE PATCH
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: MATCH THE PATCH

English Bulldog Best Male: BRONZE BOMBER
Reserve Best Male: no comp
English Bulldog Best Female: MATCH THE PATCH
Reserve Best Female: COCOWBULLS BELLA

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: COCOWBULLS BELLA
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: MATCH THE PATCH
2nd: no comp

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: BRONZE BOMBER
2nd: GOVERNOR
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE

Best of Breed: PULLARS ROME
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: PULLARS ROME
Reserve Champion: no comp
Best of Winners: NUERALEGACY LEGIONERS HEIR

Olde English Bulldogge Best Male: NUERALEGACY LEGIONERS HEIR
Reserve Best Male: KARTELS LEGIONER
Olde English Bulldogge Best Female: PULLARS PRINCESS
Reserve Best Female: MACY

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: MACY
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: PULLARS PRINCESS
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: HONEYBULLS LINCOLN
2nd: BALE BANKS BULLYZ PUPPY MICKY
1-2 Junior Male
1st: NUERALEGACY LEGIONERS HEIR
2nd: MASTABULLZ RUBBLE
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: KARTELS LEGIONER
2nd: no comp


CANE CORSO

Best of Breed: CHAMPION BERNARD ROSSA CANINA
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: CHAMPION BERNARD ROSSA CANINA
Reserve Champion: CHAMPION TIMONIERE ORLANDO
Best of Winners: ARDO DI AMORE PER TE ALMAZNOGO OSTRAVA

American Bulldog Best Male: ZONAL WIND IZ DINASTII CHEMPIONOV
Reserve Best Male: FICO FORTE BEER BELLY
American Bulldog Best Female: ARDO DI AMORE PER TE ALMAZNOGO OSTRAVA
Reserve Best Female: GRAND FAVOURITE ARABELLA

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: GRAND FAVOURITE ARABELLA
2nd: CHARA SANTA HOUSE FIELDMAN
2-3 Adult Female
1st: TIMONIERE CASCOB UTA
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: ARDO DI AMORE PER TE ALMAZNOGO OSTRAVA
2nd: CASCOB KEEP IT COOL

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: GRAND FAVOURITE BRABUS
2nd: no comp
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: LOCKDOWN KANO
2nd: no comp
1-2 Junior Male
1st: NAHUEL MOUNT EUZKADI
2nd: GUARD OF OLYMPUS FOVOS
2-3 Adult Male
1st: FICO FORTE BEER BELLY
2nd: TIMONIERE CASCOB UTAH
3-up Senior Male
1st: ZONAL WIND IZ DINASTII CHEMPIONOV
2nd: PACO SIRMILUIN GUARD


NEW AGE BULLDOG

Best of Breed: CALDEY'S SUPREME
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: CALDEY'S SUPREME

APBT Best Male: n/a
Reserve Best Male: n/a
APBT Best Female: CALDEY'S SUPREME
Reserve Best Female: CALDEY'S SNOW

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: CALDEY'S SNOW
2nd: no comp
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: CALDEY'S SUPREME
2nd: no comp
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: not documented
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

Best of Breed: GAZED GINGER ON ICE
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: GAZED GINGER ON ICE

Bull Terrier Best Male: GAZED GINGER ON ICE
Reserve Best Male: BLUE REGIMENT
Bull Terrier Best Female: PRINCESS ROXY JOANNE
Reserve Best Female: AMARNI DIAMONDS

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: PRINCESS ROXY JOANNE
2nd: MISS BEAZLEY
3-up Senior Female
1st: AMARNI DIAMONDS
2nd: no comp

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: GAZED GINGER ON ICE
2nd: PRINCE MONET
3-up Senior Male
1st: BLUE REGIMENT
2nd: no comp