Show Results

November 13, 2010 - ABKC Nationals -
(Judge: Ron Ramos)

Best of Breed: Hall of Fame Denzel
Grand Champion: Gomezpits Miss Exotic Xica
Champion: Suarezbulls BNK Victorious
Reserve Champion: MBBP’s Rockstar of HBBK
Best of Winners: Hall of Fame Denzel
Best of Standard (20 pts) - Bluegrass’ Late Nite Mule Train
Best of Pocket (20 pts) - Hall of Fame Denzel
Best of XL (20 pts) - Jammed Packed Nevy
Best of Extreme (20 pts) - Brick City Kennels Blackout
Best Classic (20 pts) - Benchmark’s Meet the Boss
Best 3-6 Month Male - Platinum line Til It’s Ova
Best 3-6 Month Female - La Freaky

Standard Best Male (20 pts) - Bluegrass’ Late Nite Mule Train
Reserve Best Male - Dinero’s Peligro
Best Female Standard (20 pts) - Downings Dropping CAS
Reserve Best Female - Sexy Little Thing

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female (10pts)
1st Semper Fi’s Esprit De Corps
2nd 215 Gottiline MGK Razzmia
9-12 Months Puppy Female (10pts)
1st OTB’s Queen Hazel
2nd Shakira
1-2 Junior Female (10pts)
1st Lil Miss Lola
2nd Blueberry Metze
2-3 Adult Female (10pts)
1st Downings Dropping CAS
2nd Masterlocks A Teams Patches
3-up Senior Female (10pts)
1st Sexy Little Thing
2nd For Real’s Midnight

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male (10pts)
1st Almighty White Boy
2nd Bluessence Ciroc the Don
9-12 Months Puppy Male (10pts)
1st Azteca
2nd Mobetta’s Ezekiel of NTB
1-2 Junior Male (10pts)
1st Dinero’s Peligro
2nd Mo Betta’s El Chapo
2-3 Adult Male (10pts)
1st NVC’s I got styles’ Tical
2nd XLK’s Srgt Slaughter
3-up Senior Male (10pts)
1st Bluegrass’ Late Nite Mule Train
2nd Turgstal Metal Cotto
Pocket
Best Male Pocket (20 pts) - Hall of Fame Denzel
Reserve Best Male - El Centenario
Best Female Pocket (20 pts) - Train Wrecks Outlaws Molet
Reserve Best Female - Miss Smith

Females
1-2 Junior Female (10pts)
1st Certified Bullies Ashanti
2nd Suarez Bulls Katai
2-3 Adult Female (10pts)
1st Miss Smith
2nd ABK9 Unit Gigaloos Dirty Deed
3-up Senior Female (10pts)
1st Train Wrecks Outlaws Molet

Males
1-2 Junior Male (10pts)
1st El Centenario
2nd G-Town Red Bull
2-3 Adult Male (10pts)
1st Hall of Fame Denzel
2nd Tuff-Nufs Tadashi
3-up Senior Male (10pts)
1st Night Times Trunks of Jesus Vega
2nd Mystikal’s Playboys De Pachuco
XL
Best Male XL (20 pts) - Pratts Trump Card
Reserve Best Male - Next Level Steel of Swag
Best Female XL (20 pts) - Jammed Packed Nevy

Females
1-2 Junior Female (10pts) N/A
2-3 Adult Female (10pts)
1st Jammed Packed Nevy
3-up Senior Female (10pts) N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male (10pts)
1st SRK/RKK/SKS Stump
2nd Aquillies El Rey Corry
2-3 Adult Male (10pts)
1st Next Level Steel of Swag
2nd Blueville Big Show
3-up Senior Male (10pts)
1st Pratts Trump Card
2nd Tyson
Extreme
Best Male EX (20 pts) - Brick City Kennels Blackout
Reserve Best Male - Mr. Revi
Best Female EX (20 pts) - Xplicits Pits Petrouzzi Zutadda
Reserve Best Female - Tipsy on Tequila

Females
1-2 Junior Females
1st Xplicits Pits Petrouzzi Zutadda
2nd Razen kane IEP’s White Russian
2-3 Adult Females N/A
3-up Senior Females
1st Tipsy on Tequila

Males
1-2 Junior Male (10pts)
1st Mr. Revi
2-3 Adult Males
1st MC Hammer
2nd Blu-chi’s Magik Man of MBK
3-up Adult Males
1st Brick City Kennels Blackout
2nd Mikelands Boss Hog
Classic
Best Male CLS (20 pts) - Benchmark’s Meet the Boss
Reserve Best Male - Iron Bear Booda’s Achilles
Best Female CLS (20 pts) - Sassy of Mikia
Reserve Best Female - Chica-Tina Burt

Females
1-2 Junior Females
1st Sassy of Mikia
2nd XIK’s Laura Croft Mesmerized
2-3 Adult Females
1st IEP’s Lady of Destruction
2nd HMop/WEK Georgia Peaches
3-up Senior Females
1st Chica-Tina Burt
2nd Razen Kane SJF Go Around Comes Around

Males
1-2 Junior Male (10pts)
1st Augustus Gustovo Spinson
2nd Henshaws Bossman
2-3 Adult Males
1st Iron Bear Booda’s Achilles-Jorge Gomez
2nd IEP’s Maximum Destruction-Tammy Beach
3-up Adult Males
1st Benchmark’s Meet the Boss
2nd Phoenix’s Talk of The Town