Show Results

October 20, 2012 - Atlanta Bully Fest 2, Show 2, College Park, GA -
(Judge: Rodrigo Silva)

Best of Breed: UNYB's/TKB's CH Stackz B-LO
Grand Champion: Lunargod Gatekeeper
Champion: UNYB's/TKB's CH Stackz B-LO
Reserve Champion: Naughty Girl Nadia of HSB
Best of Winners: BLB Nation's Bones
Best of Standard: BLB Nation's Bones
Best of Pocket: Pure Country's Bocephus
Best of XL: Reddred Kennels BG
Best of Classic: Outbacks Luna Bell
Best of Extreme: Gold Label Vino Merlot


STANDARD

Standard Best Male: BLB Nation's Bones
Reserve Best Male: Royalty's Simply Phenominal
Best Female Standard: Candi Robio
Reserve Best Female: Size Matters Not-YODA

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Candi Robio
2nd: RoyalCrown's Lil Kim
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: 3B Butlers Iron Maiden
2nd: CFK's Lala
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Size Matters Not-YODA
2nd: Hard Body's She's so Sinsational
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Scandalous Sig
2nd: Northwoods Blue Chyna Doll
3-up Senior Female
1st: Gold Clovers GiGi
2nd: Hollandwood's Mighty Mike

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Bogards President
2nd: CBF/SEBK Zeus
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: SSK/CBP's Blind Luck
2nd: Goldenline Gloden Canelo
1-2 Junior Male
1st: XLXI/ The Texas Ranger
2nd: Ghibbor Bullyson
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BLB Nation's Bones
2nd: Semper Fi's Kratos of Homegrown
3-up Senior Male
1st: Royalty's Simply Phenominal
2nd: Reddred Kennels Polo DA Don


POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Pure Country's Bocephus
Reserve Best Male: HMOP'S Falong
Best Female Pocket: Northwoods Talk Of The Town Gossip
Reserve Best Female: Pandora

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Northwoods Talk Of The Town Gossip
2nd: Hard Body's Tiny
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Pandora
2nd: Byers Bull Shinobi Princess
3-up Senior Female
1st: Outbacks Miss Piggy
2nd: PCB/Whitfield Pixie Dust of LPB

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Pure Country's Bocephus
2nd: Divine's Maximus
2-3 Adult Male
1st: HMOP'S Falong
2nd: Black Friday
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A


XL

Best Male XL: Reddred Kennels BG
Reserve Best Male: Epic's We've Got Mojo
Best Female XL: Kick-A Diamond Blade
Reserve Best Female: Zoe ZoZo Floyd

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Kick-A Diamond Blade
2nd: Reddred Kennels Oreo
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Zoe ZoZo Floyd
2nd: NO COMP
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Epic's We've Got Mojo
2nd: Bono's Clarence
2-3 Adult Male
1st: KBK Camero
2nd: Choppers Roll Tide of Edge
3-up Senior Male
1st: Reddred Kennels BG
2nd: Cox Unleashed Naga


CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Tricross's Rockn -Shokn-Ryker
Reserve Best Male: TAPK Petey Pablo
Best Female Classic: Outbacks Luna Bell
Reserve Best Female: Kayo's Everything My Momma Asked 4 (Emma)

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Ultra Edge's Contessa
2nd: Nickel City's Jazzy
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Kayo's Everything My Momma Asked 4 (Emma)
2nd: Ultra Edge's Mystical Moon of CMK
3-up Senior Female
1st: Outbacks Luna Bell
2nd: Makaveli's Shyloh

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: TAPK Petey Pablo
2nd: DSB's Don't Tri This At Home
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Tricross's Rockn -Shokn-Ryker
2nd: Tha Enlightened One
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A


EXTREME

Best Male Extreme: Gold Label Vine Merlot
Reserve Best Male: NO COMP
Best Female Extreme: Jazz
Reserve Best Female: Arellano Kennels Fiona

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Arellano Kennels Fiona
2nd: NO COMP
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st : Jazz
2nd G-Town's Cloy Has

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Gold Label Vine Merlot
2nd: NO COMP
2-3 Males
1st : N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A