Show Results

March 19, 2011 - Atlanta Bully Palooza -
(Judge: Randy Haina)

Best of Breed: DOWNINGS DROPPING CAS
Grand Champion: BRAZILLIAN BLUES THUG
Champion: DOWNINGS DROPPING CAS
Reserve Champion: IEPS MAXIMUM DESTRUCTION
Best of Winners: DAMU
Best of Standard: TWYSTED METAL COTTO
Best of Pocket: DAMU
Best of XL: NEXT LEVELS SLAYER
Best of Classic: LADY J N CFK PIXY
Best of Extreme: RE/LYCAN SUGAR OF HRK

AMERICAN BULLY

STANDARD
Standard Best Male: TWYSTED METAL COTTO
Reserve Best Male: TUM TUM
Best Female Standard: GAZA
Reserve Best Female: TYME TO SHYNE ROLLO

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: SEAPORT BULLIES KARMA
2nd: LEXIS SHOT OF REMY
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: TRILL PITS RAGE
2nd: SEMPER FIS ESPRIT DE CORPS
1-2 Junior Female
1st: PITTSTOPWBA NYROBI
2nd: TORREYS BIG MAMA
2-3 Adult Female
1st: GAZA
2nd: PROMETHAZINE
3-up Senior Female
1st: TYME TO SHYNE ROLLO
2nd: DSB CHICA BLUEBERRY

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: MAJOR PAYNE
2nd: HARDBODY PANCHO VILLA OF LPB
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: BURKES FRESH KID ICE
2nd: PRATTS ALL REVVED UP
1-2 Junior Male
1st: TUM TUM
2nd: HARLEMS KING TUT OF CBF
2-3 Adult Male
1st: CAROLINA BLUE PITS SIMRAN
2nd: AKUMA
3-up Senior Male
1st: TYSTED METAL COTTO
2nd: BIG BOSS BIG BUCK OF SPB

POCKET
Best Male Pocket: DAMU
Reserve Best Male: TADASHI
Best Female Pocket: CBC/BUCKEYES ROSE
Reserve Best Female: WKK LEFT EYE

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: CBC/BUCKEYES ROSE
2nd: CHLOE
2-3 Adult Female
1st: WKK LEFT EYE
2nd: RE TRI CITY GINGER SNAPS
3-up Senior Female
1st: CARTRIADS LIL HAVANAH OF T-BRED BULLYS
2nd: COCKES LIL ATTITUDE
Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: DAMU
2nd: SCGLS GRAW PUDGES MR. JOKER
2-3 Adult Male
1st: TADASHI
2nd: BILL & THOI LOSS BOY WRIGHT
3-up Senior Male
1st: TEXAS SHOWDS RHINO
2nd: COLDBLUES ROCKSLIDE

XL
Best Male XL:NEXT LEVELS SLAYER
Reserve Best Male: BIG BOSS BRADLY TANK
Best Female XL: JAMMED PACK/AMW NEVY
Reserve Best Female: ALS BLUEVILLES MONEA

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: TCK-MSK STELLA THE SHOWSTOPPER
2nd: ICES DELA O
2-3 Adult Female
1st: JAMMED PACK/AMW NEVY
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: ALS BLUEVILLES MONEA
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: NEXT LEVELS SLAYER
2nd: SANDMAN
2-3 Adult Male
1st: NEXT LEVELS STEEL OF SWAGG
2nd: DOS XX TITAN
3-up Senior Male
1st: BIG BOSS BRADLY TANK
2nd: PITCREWS TOTO INOCENTE

CLASSIC
Best Male Classic: COUPE DEVILLE
Reserve Best Male: PYTHON BULLIES MIGHTY ZEUS
Best Female Classic: LADY J N CFK PIXY
Reserve Best Female: TRILL PITS GBABY

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: TRILL PITS GBABY
2nd: NRK/HBKS SAVANNA
2-3 Adult Female
1st: LADY J N CFK PIXY
2nd: IEPS LADY OF DESTRUCTION
3-up Senior Female
1st: R&K'S DELILAH OF HOMEGROWN
2nd: BLUEFORCE ALL JAZZED UP

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: PYTHON BULLIES MIGHTY ZEUS
2nd: PITCREWS RIO
2-3 Adult Male
1st: TOP DOGS CRISTAL
2nd: BROWNS POPPA PUMP
3-up Senior Male
1st: COUPE DEVILLE
2nd: TCKS WARCHIEF

EXTREME
Best Male Extreme: LGK K DUB
Reserve Best Male: ARCHILLES
Best Female Extreme: RE/LYCAN SUGAR OF HRK
Reserve Best Female: NO PAPERWORK MATCHES RING # (NUMBER WAS WRITTEN IN, IN THE RING)

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st NO COMP
2nd NO COMP
2-3 Adult Female
1st RE/LYCAN SUGAR OF HRK
2nd BULLYZONES LIL PANDA
3-up Senior Female
1st NO PAPERWORK THAT MATCHES RING # (NUMBER WAS WRITTEN IN, IN THE RING)
2nd BLUESCWED BULLES L BEEZY

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st LGK K DUB
2nd ROCKO
2-3 Adult Male
1st CBFS MO MONEY
2nd EL HUERO
3-up Senior Male
1st ARCHILLES
2nd MC HAMMER

SHORTY BULLS
BEST OF BREED: GRIZZLY OF 808 KENNELS
CHAMPION: GRIZZLY OF 808 KENNELS
RESERVE CHAMPION: N/A
BEST OVERALL: AVATAR
BEST MALE: AVATAR
RESERVE BEST MALE: DIEGO
BEST FEMALE: BLUE RIVER NAKITA
RESERVE BEST FEMALE: FRENZY

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: DEFCONS BLACK ICE ISIS
2nd: BLUE RIVERS G-13 CLASSIFIED
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Female
1st: FRENZY
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: BLUE RIVER NAKITA
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: TRACYS BRAHMA BULL
2nd: N/A
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: DIEGO
2nd: BLUE RIVERS GOLDBERG
1-2 Junior Male
1st: AVATAR
2nd: MAVERICK
2-3 Adult Male
1st: ZERO
2nd: BLUE RIVERS FAT FIFTY
3-up Senior Male
1st: BLUE RIVERS GOTTA BOUNCE
2nd: EL TORO LINE LITTLE ROCK