Show Results

November 16, 2013 - Bats, Balls & Bullies, Show 1, Vass, NC -
(Judge: Derrick Dennis)

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: Raging Bulls German Ruger
Grand Champion: TX Mayhem Kingpin/TXG Razen Kane aka Crybaby
Champion: RazenKane ABB The Grey Goose
Reserve Champion: Str8Fire's Polo
Best of Winners: Raging Bulls German Ruger
Best of Standard: Raging Bulls German Ruger
Best of Pocket: Double Storm's Heart
Best of XL: Indastreetz Rukus
Best of Classic: IEPS WBC Daisy Mae My Darlin'
Best of Extreme: N/A

STANDARD

Standard Best Male: Raging Bulls German Ruger
Reserve Best Male: Newell's Cadillac
Best Female Standard: J&A SoulEdge Miami
Reserve Best Female: Powerhouse's Roxy

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Powerhouse's Roxy
2nd: Cannonball's Gaia
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Ruiz' Pebbles
2nd: Pits R Us Chaka
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: J&A SoulEdge Miami
2nd: Outback's Lil Barbie Wash OBKII

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: HASS' Scarface
2nd: Wolf's Deeohgee Cujo Capone
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Ruiz Turbo
2nd: Purple Hulu
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Raging Bulls German Ruger
2nd: Fat Daddy's Buffalo Soldier aka Bison
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Newell's Cadillac
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: NVK's Bam of Razen Kane
2nd: No Competition

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Double Storm's Heart
Reserve Best Male: Barrows Blue Bullies' Apa
Best Female Pocket: Outback's Miss Sparkles
Reserve Best Female: HardHeadBullies Carmella of ENYB

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Outback's Miss Sparkles
2nd: Pebbles
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: HardHeadBullies Carmella of ENYB
2nd: No Competition

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Double Storm's Heart
2nd: Barrows Blue Bullies' Apa
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

XL

Best Male XL: Indastreetz Rukus
Reserve Best Male: Santinello's Dozer
Best Female XL: No Competition
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Indastreetz Rukus
2nd: No Competition
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Santinello's Dozer
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Hornquist's Zeus
Reserve Best Male: Barrows Blue Bullies' Bubba
Best Female Classic: IEPS WBC Daisy Mae My Darlin'
Reserve Best Female: Brown's Mistress Medusa

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Brown's Mistress Medusa
2nd: Double L's of Cannonball's Sheba
3-up Senior Female
1st: IEPS WBC Daisy Mae My Darlin'
2nd: No Competition

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Hornquist's Zeus
2nd: Backyard's Jam Master J
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Barrows Blue Bullies' Bubba
2nd: Hillside's Apollo
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

EXTREME

Best Male Extreme: N/A
Reserve Best Male: N/A
Best Female Extreme: N/A
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A