Show Results

November 5, 2011 - Battle of the Bluegrass, Bowling Green, KY -
(Judge: Jessie Splunge)

Best of Breed: Carolina Blue Pit’s Kitana
Champion: Carolina Blue Pit’s Kitana
Reserve Champion: Ch Bowman’s Izzy a Lil Man
Best of Winners: Futuristic of SSK
Best of Standard: Futuristic of SSK
Best of Pocket: Goochline/ Springs Mac-10
Best of XL: Butler’s King Blue
Best of Extreme: Singleton Mighty Zeus
Best of Classic: Southern BL Legends Toy Soldier


STANDARD

Standard Best Male: Futuristic of SSK
Reserve Best Male: 21st CB Juggernaut
Best Female Standard: Twinky
Reserve Best Female: Karo

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: MWMB Haz-Mat
2nd: Built Tuff Bullies Rhianna
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Gottylines/ 3rd Block’s Kitana
2nd: DJ’s SB Lil Bit of Sass
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Karo
2nd: Bowman’s Biloxi
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Southern blue Legends Lil G
2nd: Madhousebullys Jersey Jr.
3-up Senior Female
1st: Twinky
2nd: Gottylines Holiday of Tuf E Nuff

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Builttuff Bullies 2sadist
2nd: MWPS Such A Big Ego
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Futurisitic of SSK
2nd: Big Meech aka BMF
1-2 Junior Male
1st: 21st CB Juggernaut
2nd: SSK Coleman’s Morpheus
2-3 Adult Male
1st: NBC Roman
2nd: Hog
3-up Senior Male
1st: The Great Bambino
2nd: Bonc Dadzy Socrates


Pocket

Best Male Pocket: Goochline/ Springs Mac-10
Reserve Best Male: The Groundpounders Jackhammer
Best Female Pocket: CBC/ Buckeye’s Rose
Reserve Best Female: BMI’s Pocket Queen

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: CBC/ Buckeye’s Rose
2nd: Ampx’s Black Mamba
2-3 Adult Female
1st: BMI’s Pocket Queen
2nd: No competition
3-up Senior Female
1st: No competitors
2nd: No competitors

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Goochline/ Springs Mac-10
2nd: No Joke Pit’s Z-RO
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Scarface
2nd: Don Vito Corleone
3-up Senior Male
1st: The Groundpounders Jackhammer
2nd: No competition


XL

Best Male XL: Butler’s King Blue
Reserve Best Male: Icon’s Kainan of Alpha Bullys
Best Female XL: No Competitors
Reserve Best Female: No Competitors

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: No Competitors
2nd: No Competitors
2-3 Adult Female
1st: No Competitors
2nd: No Competitors
3-up Senior Female
1st: No Competitors
2nd: No Competitors

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Butler’s King Blue
2nd: Bully Centrals The Prodigy
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Icon’s Kainan of Alpha Bullys
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: Louisville Slugger
2nd: No Competition


EXTREME

Best Male EX: Singleton Mighty Zeus
Reserve Best Male: Blade
Best Female EX: Bowmans Sasha Bean
Reserve Best Female: No Competition

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Singleton Mighty Zeus
2nd: Griffins Oobi
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Blade
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: No Competitors
2nd: No Competitors

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: No competitors
2nd: No Competitors
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Bowmans Sasha Bean
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Female
1st: No Competition
2nd: No Competition


CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Southern BL Legends Toy Soldier
Reserve Best Male: Blue Titanic’s Zeus
Best Female Classic: Rockzee Garrett
Reserve Best Female: Bowman’s Sweet Apple Pie

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Rockzee Garrett
2nd: Tip Drill
2-3 Adult Female
1st: No Competitors
2nd: No Competitors
3-up Senior Female
1st: Bowman’s Sweet as Apple Pie
2nd: Double C Kennels Pepper

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Blue Titanic’s Zeus
2nd: Master Judo
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Southern BL Legends Toy Soldier
2nd: Poohbear
3-up Senior Male
1st: Sure Shocks/ BCKS Lil Nemo
2nd: No Competition