Show Results

February 4, 2012 - Branch Brothers Kennel Presents the Louisiana Bully Classic 2, Show 1, Gonzales, LA -
(Judge: Cindy McCloskey-Johnson)

Best of Breed:-Ch OCB/BBK’s Blue-Tri Brogan
Champion: Ch OCB/BBK’s Blue-Tri Brogan
Reserve Champion: Tovar’s BooBoo
Best of Winners: Structureline Foxy of Zotron
Best of Standard: BBK’S Omnious
Best of Pocket: Structureline Foxy of Zotron
Best of XL: RuffHouse Mammoth
Best of Extreme: Mr. D’s Clyde
Best of Classic: Nikki Manjo of TOPK


STANDARD

Standard Best Male: Bully’s Inc. Memo of Headstrong
Reserve Best Male: Tankline’s Savage Life
Best Female Standard: BBK’S Omnious
Reserve Best Female:Tankline’s Zoey

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Tankline’s Zoey
2nd: Mr. D’s Kaneye
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: BBK’S Omnious
2nd: Ray of Sunshine AKA Pebbles
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Twysted Metal’s Revenge
2nd: Lady Phoenix
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Ultimate Blues Rockella
2nd: none
3-up Senior Female
1st: Triple D’s Rockstar Pixie
2nd: Triple D’s Re/Blue Karma

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Tankline’s Savage Life
2nd: Majestic NIKON
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: DSB’s Don’t Try This At Home
2nd: DK’s Roachy Boy Tovar
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Structureline Chubb Rock
2nd: H20 AKA Littlewater of TOPK

2-3 Adult Male
1st: Rock Bottom’s Tragedy
2nd: Tanklines Bull Dozer
3-up Senior Male
1st: Bully’s Inc. Memo of Headstrong
2nd: Mikeland’s Kirby


POCKET

Best Male Pocket: BDK’s Bullet
Reserve Best Male: Twisted Matel’s Iceman
Best Female Pocket: Structureline Foxy of Zotron
Reserve Best Female: Gottiline’s Queen of Diamonds

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Structureline Foxy of Zotron
2nd: Hold my Own Pits Chi Chi of SOB
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Gottiline’s Queen of Diamonds
2nd: none
3-up Senior Female
1st: none
2nd: none

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Twisted Matel’s Iceman
2nd: AIK’s Special ED
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BDK’s Bullet
2nd: LOCO
3-up Senior Male
1st: Lossboy Wright
2nd: none


XL

Best Male XL: RuffHouse Mammoth
Reserve Best Male: Bowens/RBK’s Ironeyes Rambeaux
Best Female XL: none
Reserve Best Female: none

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: none
2nd: none
2-3 Adult Female
1st: none
2nd: none
3-up Senior Female
1st: none
2nd: none

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: B owens/RBK’s Ironeyes Rambeaux
2nd: Dimayo’s Free Willy
2-3 Adult Male
1st: none
2nd: none
3-up Senior Male
1st: RuffHouse Mammoth
2nd: Gaspar’s/Fitch’s Envy


EXTREME

Best Male EX: Mr. D’s Clyde
Reserve Best Male: Fitch’s Chief
Best Female EX: none
Reserve Best Female: none

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Fitch’s Chief
2nd: none
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Mr. D’s Clyde
2nd: none
3-up Senior Male
1st: none
2nd: Mikeland’s BOSS Hog

Females
1-2 Junior Females
1st: none
2nd: none
2-3 Adult Females
1st: none
2nd: none
3-up Senior Females
1st: none
2nd: none


CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: 5 Star kennels “Shadow”
Reserve Best male: none
Best Female Classic: Nikki Manjo of TOPK
Reserve Best Female: Mr. U’s Nova

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Nikki Manjo of TOPK
2nd: RBK’s Blue Jewel Roxxie
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Mr. U’s Nova
2nd: none
3-up Senior Female
1st: none
2nd: none

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: none
2nd: Fitch’s/Owens Zeus
2-3 Adult Male
1st: none
2nd: none
3-up Senior Male
1st: 5 Star kennels “Shadow”
2nd: none