Show Results

February 4, 2012 - Branch Brothers Kennel Presents the Louisiana Bully Classic 2, Show 2, Gonzales, LA -
(Judge: Errol Bodden)

Best of Breed: Structureline Foxy of Zotron
Champion: Tovar’s BooBoo
Reserve Champion: Mikeland’s Rudy
Best of Winners: Structureline Foxy of Zotron
Best of Standard: Majestic NIKON
Best of Pocket: Structureline Foxy of Zotron
Best of XL: Bowens/RBK’s Ironeyes Rambeaux
Best of Extreme: Fitch’s Chief
Best of Classic: Nikki Manjo of TOPK


STANDARD

Standard Best Male: Majestic NIKON
Reserve Best Male: Tanklines Bull Dozer
Best Female Standard: Melon
Reserve Best Female: Triple D’s Rockstar Pixie

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Melon
2nd: Tankline’s Zoey
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: BBK’S Omnious
2nd: none
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Brickmonster Autumn
2nd: Twysted Metal’s Revenge
2-3 Adult Female
1st: none
2nd: Ultimate Blues Rockella
3-up Senior Female
1st: Triple D’s Rockstar Pixie
2nd: Triple D’s Re/Blue Karma

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Majestic NIKON
2nd: Perez Diesel Jackson
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Remyline/Shade’s Winky
2nd: DK’s Roachy Boy Tovar
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Structureline Chubb Rock
2nd: H20 AKA Littlewater of TOPK
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Tankline’s Bull Dozer
2nd: Rock Bottom’s Tragedy
3-up Senior Male
1st: Mikeland’s Kirby
2nd: Bully’s Inc. Memo of Headstrong


POCKET

Best Male Pocket: BDK’s Bullet
Reserve Best Male: AIK’s Special ED
Best Female Pocket: Structureline Foxy of Zotron
Reserve Best Female: Gottiline’s Queen of Diamonds

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Structureline Foxy of Zotron
2nd: Hold my Own Pits Chi Chi of SOB
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Gottiline’s Queen of Diamonds
2nd: none
3-up Senior Female
1st: none
2nd: none

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: AIK’s Special ED
2nd: Twisted Matel’s Iceman
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BDK’s Bullet
2nd: A2N Squad’s Moose
3-up Senior Male
1st: none
2nd: none


XL

Best Male XL: Bowens/RBK’s Ironeyes Rambeaux
Reserve Best Male: RuffHouse Mammoth
Best Female XL: none
Reserve Best Female: none

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: none
2nd: none
2-3 Adult Female
1st: none
2nd: none
3-up Senior Female
1st: none
2nd: none

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Bowens/RBK’s Ironeyes Rambeaux
2nd: Dimayo’s Free Willy
2-3 Adult Male
1st: none
2nd: none
3-up Senior Male
1st: RuffHouse Mammoth
2nd: Gaspar’s/Fitch’s Envy


EXTREME

Best Male EX: Fitch’s Chief
Reserve Best Male: none
Best Female EX: none
Reserve Best Female: none

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Fitch’s Chief
2nd: none
2-3 Adult Male
1st: none
2nd: none
3-up Senior Male
1st: none
2nd: none

Females
1-2 Junior Females
1st: none
2nd: none
2-3 Adult Females
1st: none
2nd: none
3-up Senior Females
1st: none
2nd: none


CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Fitch’s/Owens Zeus
Reserve Best male: none
Best Female Classic: Nikki Manjo of TOPK
Reserve Best Female: none

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Nikki Manjo of TOPK
2nd: GAMESHOW”S MISTY MORNING
2-3 Adult Female
1st: none
2nd: none
3-up Senior Female
1st: none
2nd: none

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Fitch’s/Owens Zeus
2nd: Money Khing
2-3 Adult Male
1st: none
2nd: none
3-up Senior Male
1st: none
2nd: none