Show Results

August 4, 2012 - Bully Payback BBQ, Saturday Show 1, Columbia, SC -
(Judge: Milo Garcia)

Best of Breed: BlueEdge Garfield of Blueforce
Grand Champion: Barrow's BlueBullies Big Poppa
Champion: BlueEdge Garfield of Blueforce
Reserve Champion: LI's Bully Simba
Best of Winners: RNPits Anna Sage
Best of Standard: The Bully Markets EL OSO
Best of Pocket: RNPit's Anna Sage
Best of XL: Blue Titanic’s Storm
Best of Classic: Southern Pride Silent Blade
Best of Extreme: Pitkrew’s Ice Man


STANDARD

Standard Best Male: The Bully Market's EL OSO
Reserve Best Male: SKS's Smash
Best Female Standard: Deeplysuthern's Nika of Gonya
Reserve Best Female: Mafioso Bullies Milli

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Nitrax
2nd: LunarGod's Khloe
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Endless Bullies HOK Big Drama
2nd: Lady Luck
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Deeplysuthurn's Nika of Gonya
2nd: Nextgen/3Play's Doomsday of TBZ
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Undadawg's Sahara Rose Maxpen
2nd: MG/B Tech Miss Grand Hustle of EMK
3-up Senior Female
1st: Mafioso Bullies Milli
2nd: CB/GA's Gotti Stop N Stare

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: SKS's Smash
2nd: Doing Us Reigning Bullies Golden Boy
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Corruptions Brass Knuckles
2nd: P&N's Tacker
1-2 Junior Male
1st: The Bully Market's EL OSO
2nd: B/S Pits-R-Us KO
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Blueforce Blockbuster of BLB
2nd: Southern Bulls Dank 2nd Coming
3-up Senior Male
1st: Byers'/Southkross Pachino
2nd: Marley's Sleepy Brown of CFB


POCKET

Best Male Pocket: RNPit's Pretty Boy Floyd
Reserve Best Male: Trakas Big Boy Diesel
Best Female Pocket: RNPit's Anna Sage
Reserve Best Female: Outbacks Midnight

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: RNPits Anna Sage
2nd: Bully Xtraordinaire's Lady's Monex
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Outbacks Midnight
2nd: Doing Us Kennels Causin A Panic
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: RNPits Pretty Boy Floyd
2nd: 704BBB/SKS's Heavy Duty
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Trakas Big Boy Diesel
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A


XL

Best Male XL: Choppers Roll Tide of Edge
Reserve Best Male: RBK Ocho
Best Female XL: Blue Titanic’s Storm
Reserve Best Female: No Competition

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Blue Titanic’s Storm
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: RBK Ocho
2nd: Backyards Mystikal
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Choppers Roll Tide of Edge
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: Gore's Black Jack
2nd: B.R.B. Stat Quo


CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Southern Pride Silent Blade
Reserve Best Male: NVK Rollo Natonal
Best Female Classic: Kilo
Reserve Best Female: Str8 2da Top Kurupted Skittle

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Str8 2da Top Kurupted Skittle
2nd: BullyX Ciroc Don's Ciroc
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: Kilo
2nd: No Competition

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Southern Pride Silent Blade
2nd: Sickmades Razor
2-3 Adult Male
1st: NVK Rollo Natonal
2nd: CMB's Karun's 5 Star Mufassa
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A


EXTREME

Best Male Extreme: Pitkrew’s Ice Man
Reserve Best Male: Chum Chum
Best Female Extreme: Arellano Kennels Fiona
Reserve Best Female: No Competition

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Arellano Kennels Fiona
2nd: No Competition
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Chum Chum
2nd: Luvapit Welcome to the South
2-3 Males
1st: Pitkrew’s Ice Man
2nd: TMBPK/CPB Little Smoke
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A