Show Results

April 12, 2014 - Carolina Bully Bash III, Show 1, Greensboro, NC -
(Judge: Ron Ramos)

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: FatDaddy's Buffalo Soldier aka Bison
Grand Champion: N/A
Champion: FatDaddy's Buffalo Soldier aka Bison
Reserve Champion: Muscletone's Raiponce
Best of Winners: Pits R Us Train's Baby G
Best of Standard: Pits R Us Train's Baby G
Best of Pocket: Bullard's Carmel of Jville
Best of XL: Probulls Dreamer of HOK
Best of Classic: J-Ville's Go Go Juice
Best of Extreme: CBF's PEB's Legendary Bosha

STANDARD
Standard Best Male: Pits R Us Train's Baby G
Reserve Best Male: UKC Fenix
Best Female Standard: Powerhouse's Roxy
Reserve Best Female: Siccmades Sativa
Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: CBB's Jill Scott
2nd: Hass Geisha
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Powerhouse's Roxy
2nd: Cannonbull's Calypso
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Siccmades Sativa
2nd: Prime Lineages "The Face"
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: 1st Lady
2nd: Jones Zoey
Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: COK's Royal Flush
2nd: COK's Shotta
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Pits R Us Train's Baby G
2nd: Pits R Us SKS's GQ
1-2 Junior Male
1st: D-Boy
2nd: ZAK's Andro
2-3 Adult Male
1st: UKC Fenix
2nd: Barrow's Bullies Bubba
3-up Senior Male
1st: Brother's Blue Bulldozer
2nd: Abernathy's Rocky

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Muscletone's Casablanca
Reserve Best Male: No Comp
Best Female Pocket: Bullard's Carmel of Jville
Reserve Best Female: Brothers' Ms Lola
Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Brothers' Ms Lola
2nd: No Comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Bullard's Carmel of Jville
2nd: No Comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Muscletone's Casablanca
2nd: PR X2-Blonde Kodiak of SYB
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

XL

Best Male XL: Rou Boy Kennel "Tank"
Reserve Best Male: JCBS/MSBS Feelin Lucky Trime Keno
Best Female XL: Probulls Dreamer of HOK
Reserve Best Female: No Comp

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Probulls Dreamer of HOK
2nd: No Comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Rou Boy Kennel "Tank"
2nd: Loud Pak's Prince
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: Santinello's Dozer
3-up Senior Male
1st: JCBS/MSBS Feelin Lucky Trime Keno
2nd: Siccmades Clinch

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: J-Ville's Go Go Juice
Reserve Best Male: Hillside's Apollo
Best Female Classic: Macea Monet aka Moma Cea
Reserve Best Female: Black Magic Nyx

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Black Magic Nyx
2nd: Double D's/LLB Fayora
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Macea Monet aka Moma Cea
2nd: Silk The Sfiyka
3-up Senior Female
1st: Brother's Zoey The Princess
2nd: SGB's Cookies N Cream

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: J-Ville's Go Go Juice
2nd: Bones Oxendine
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Hillside's Apollo
2nd: No Comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: Jboyz Bam Bam of Blue Ink
2nd: No Comp

EXTREME

Best Male Extreme: CBF's PEB's Legendary Bosha
Reserve Best Male: Show 1st Bully Tank the Diesel
Best Female Extreme: N/A
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: CBF's PEB's Legendary Bosha
2nd: G-Town Mariachi
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Show 1st Bully Tank the Diesel
2nd: RazenKanes Big Red Diesel
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A