Show Results

May 26, 2012 - Country Fed Bully Showdown, Show 1, Chattanooga, TN -
(Judge: Rodrigo Silva)

Best of Breed: Devildogs Dirty Money
Grand Champion: Devildogs Dirty Money
Champion: Built Tuff Bullies Zsadist
Reserve Champion: Epic's Rocco
Best of Winners: Mobetta's Stone Cold
Best of Standard: Mobetta's Stone Cold
Best of Pocket: Ak's Lil Fruit
Best of XL: Memphis
Best of Classic: Diman Rosco Rivere Jr.
Best of Extreme: Gottyline's Holiday of Tuff E Nuff


STANDARD

Standard Best Male: Mobetta's Stone Cold
Reserve Best Male: Gorilla's New Pair of Shox
Best Female Standard: Bluejack's/Destroyer's Sasha
Reserve Best Female: Bully Pymes/SPB's Lil Brooklyn

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Prock's Dirty Blond
2nd: Voodoo Queen "Onyx"
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Diamondback's Rock - N - Roll
2nd: Edgedout Bulliez Bougie
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Harbor Charm V Brykapp
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Bully Pymes/SPB's Lil Brooklyn
2nd: Suga Foot
3-up Senior Female
1st: Bluejack's/Destroyer's Sasha
2nd: Southern Blue Legend Lil G

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Gorilla's New Pair of Shox
2nd: Sir Kodiak
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: OU Babyface Wrinkles
2nd: Pitstock Kennels Dro
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Mobetta's Stone Cold
2nd: Tribe of Judah's Gnarley
2-3 Adult Male
1st: MPKNC's Cabana's Lil Ceasar
2nd: Southern Bulls Dank 2nd Coming
3-up Senior Male
1st: Gottyline's Superbad
2nd: Sifuentes's Mr. Criminal Chubbs


POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Bee's Bullies Lieutentant Hawj
Reserve Best Male: N/A
Best Female Pocket: Ak's Lil Fruit
Reserve Best Female: Southern Blue Legends Desire

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Ak's Lil Fruit
2nd: Tar-Ken Bullies Blu Denim
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Southern Blue Legends Desire
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: McBullz/Edge WD Stormy of HGK
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Bee's Bullies Lieutentant Hawj
2nd: Black Dragon/Bishop Bullzar
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A


XL

Best Male XL: Memphis
Reserve Best Male: Biggie Tango
Best Female XL: Bully Centrals Kharma HNH Bullies
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Bully Centrals Kharma HNH Bullies
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Memphis
2nd: RbK Ochoa
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Biggie Tango
2nd: PPK Brett Maverick
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A


CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Diman Rosco Rivere Jr.
Reserve Best Male: Dozlander V Brykapp
Best Female Classic: OU That Precious Diamond
Reserve Best Female: Ultimate Blues Dropshot

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: OU That Precious Diamond
2nd: DJ's SB Lil Bit of Sass
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: Ultimate Blues Dropshot
2nd: N/A

Males
1st: Diman Rosco Rivere Jr.
2nd: Bowman's Dilo Low Debo
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Dozlander V Brykapp
2nd: Rush
3-up Senior Male
1st: RRK Dirty Double Duece
2nd: N/A


EXTREME

Best Male Extreme: Moyers Achilles
Reserve Best Male: Bowman's Shorty Renegade Tank
Best Female Extreme: Gottyline's Holiday of Tuff E Nuff
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: Gottyline's Holiday of Tuff E Nuff
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: No First Place Awarded
2nd: Griffin's Mowgli
2-3 Males
1st: Moyers Achilles
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: Bowman's Shorty Renegade Tank
2nd: N/A