Show Results

April 23, 2011 - Exotic Bully Extravaganza, Show 2, Huntsville, AL -
(Judge: Johnny Morales)

Best of Breed: TRILL PITS RAGE
Grand Champion: PRATTS OOH RAH OF SEMPER FI
Champion: LUNARS TRILL PITS RAGE
Reserve Champion: LUNARS GATEKEEPER
Best of Winners: DOUBLE C'S LEGEND OF NORTHWOOD
Best of Standard: SEXY LIL THING
Best of Pocket: DOUBLE C'S LEGEND OF NORTHWOOD
Best of XL: N/A
Best of Classic: FEDOR RED DEVIL
Best of Extreme: XPLICIT PITS PETROZZI ZUTADDA


STANDARD
Standard Best Male: SPLK STAXS
Reserve Best Male: SPIRIT OF SQUIRT
Best Female Standard: SEXY LIL THING
Reserve Best Female: AAO'S TOOT IT N BOOT IT

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st:GONYAS KANATA
2nd: HAMPTONS BLUE BELLADONNA
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: PROJECTBULLIES LA FREAKY
2nd: MACEY THE BULLDOG
1-2 Junior Female
1st: NATURAL BORNS MONEY MAKER
2nd: JAIL BREAK TB FIRST LADY
2-3 Adult Female
1st: AAO'S TOOT IT N BOOT IT
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: SEXY LIL THING
2nd: SAMMYS JAY LOW

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: PROJECT BULLIES GILBERT
2nd: GBB'S GUS N BOOTS
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: AIK/DOUBLE C JESSE JAMES
2nd: ZULLOUS RICK ROSS
1-2 Junior Male
1st: SSK/COLEMANS MORPHEUS
2nd: DOGGFACE BULLIES MANDIGO
2-3 Adult Male
1st:GTOWN/KTK DON DINERO
2nd: RKK DIRTY DOUBLE DUECE
3-up Senior Male
1st: ULITIMATE BLUE PITBULLS KID ROCK
2nd: BULLY ADDICTEDS THE LAST DON

POCKET
Best Male Pocket: DOUBLE C'S LEGEND OF NORTHWOOD
Reserve Best Male: KING KONGS APOLLO
Best Female Pocket: BAKS NINA LOCA OF BIGFOOTE
Reserve Best Female: GOTTIVILLE MISS SMITH

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st:BAKS NINA LOCA OF BIGFOOTE
2nd: COCKY BLUES LADY LUCKS GOOGLE ME
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: MAYES GIA
2nd: GOTTIVILLES MISS SMITH

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: KING KINGS APOLLO
2nd: RE/BOWWOWS PUPPET
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: DOUBLE C'S LEGEND OF NORTHWOOD
2nd: N/A

XTREME
Best Male XTREME: GOLIATH COWBOY
Reserve Best Male: TERRYS MO JOE
Best Female XTREME: XPLICIT PITS PETROZZI ZUTADDA
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: XPLICIT PITS PETROZZI ZUTADDA
2nd: BULLY CENTRALS NEMICY
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: DON CORVINUS
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: GOLIATH COWBOY
2nd: TERRYS MO JOE

CLASSIC
Best Male Classic:FEDOR RED DEVIL
Reserve Best Male: HILLBILLY PIMPIN SCARFACE
Best Female Classic: PELEHOWSKI'S SHUG
Reserve Best Female: R&K'S DELILAH OF HOMEGROWN

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: SEMPER FI'S KYRA OF PIT BULL GEAR
2nd: HOMEGROWNS CLEOPATRA
2-3 Adult Female
1st: PELEHOWSKIS SHUG
2nd: KHARMA GUCCI
3-up Senior Female
1st: R&K'S DELILAH OF HOMEGROWN
2nd:KEITHS CALI

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: HILLBILLY PIMPIN SCARFACE
2nd: BUSTA RHYMEZ
2-3 Adult Male
1st: FEDOR RED DEVIL
2nd: SRK/RKK DBLS C'S CHIP OFF ROCK
3-up Senior Male
1st: SURESHOCKS/BCK'S LIL NEMO
2nd: SJ'S LIL FLIP