Show Results

Archives

October 19, 2013 - HBB’s Bully Bash III, Show 2, Greensboro, NC -
(Judge: Derrick Dennis)

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: Maximusprime's McClenny aka Rick Ross
Grand Champion: TX Mayhem Kingpin/TXG Razen Kane aka Crybaby
Champion: Maximusprime's McClenny aka Rick Ross
Reserve Champion: Bullyinnovation's Soul Train
Best of Winners: Ruckus
Best of Standard: Raging Bulls Raging Ruger
Best of Pocket: Candi Rubio
Best of XL: Ruckus
Best of Classic: Kemba
Best of Extreme: Fatheadbullyz Moose

STANDARD

Standard Best Male: Raging Bulls Raging Ruger
Reserve Best Male: King Kooper
Best Female Standard: J & A SoulEdge Miami
Reserve Best Female: Ncredibulz' Jayda

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Brooklyn
2nd: Newell's Legendary Rougarou
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Above & Beyond Tater Tot
2nd: No Comp
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Pits R Us Chaka
2nd: Siccmade's Remyslice Contraband
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Ncredibulz' Jayda
2nd: No Comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: J & A SoulEdge Miami
2nd: No Comp

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Hass Scarface
2nd: IBB Blue Ivy
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Raging Bulls Raging Ruger
2nd: Trucklife's Mansa Musa
1-2 Junior Male
1st: King Kooper
2nd: Benson
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Barrow's Blue Bullies' Bubba
2nd: No Comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: 704BBB SKS's Heavy Duty
Reserve Best Male: Brown's Hellboi
Best Female Pocket: Candi Rubio
Reserve Best Female: ABB/RRK Ms Outlaw Josey Wales

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Candi Rubio
2nd: Indastreetz Isn't That A Daisy
2-3 Adult Female
1st: ABB/RRK Ms Outlaw Josey Wales
2nd: No Comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: Broad St Bullies Kiara
2nd: No Comp

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Brown's Hellboi
2nd: No Comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: 704BBB SKS's Heavy Duty
2nd: No Comp

XL

Best Male XL: Ruckus
Reserve Best Male: Siccmade's Clinch
Best Female XL: N/A
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Ruckus
2nd: Razor's Cash N Out
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Siccmade's Clinch
2nd: Thor
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Kemba
Reserve Best Male: Hornquist's Zeus
Best Female Classic: Down Home's Queen Bee
Reserve Best Female: IEP's WBC Daisy Mae My Darlin'

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Down Home's Queen Bee
2nd: Siccmade's Sativa
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: IEP's WBC Daisy Mae My Darlin'
2nd: Hands Off Rebel Justice

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Hornquist's Zeus
2nd: Siccmade's Boom Draw
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Kemba
2nd: Str8 2DA Top's Thor of HOK
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

EXTREME

Best Male Extreme: Fatheadbullyz Moose
Reserve Best Male: Brown's Great Kabuki
Best Female Extreme: Prime Pandora
Reserve Best Female: No Comp

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Prime Pandora
2nd: GHK Tsunami
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Fatheadbullyz Moose
2nd: Goon's Abomination
3-up Senior Male
1st: Brown's Great Kabuki
2nd: No Comp