Show Results

November 5, 2011 - Hillbilly Bully Bash II Fall Fling, Show 1, Fort Smith, AR -
(Judge: Ron Ramos)

Best of Breed: Success
Champion: Hoffa
Reserve Champion: Benchmarks Meet the Boss
Best of Winners: Bullygenetics Buckwheat of A1
Best of Standard: Bullygenetics Buckwheat of A1
Best of Pocket: SLB's Larue
Best of XL: BLB's Armani
Best of Extreme: SOB Athena Royal
Best of Classic: Apache on the Watchtower

STANDARD

Standard Best Male: Bullygenetics Buckwheat of A!
Reserve Best Male: Blueforce Chops of Blue Horizon
Best Female Standard: Bullygenetics Bella
Reserve Best Female: Old School Bullies Bella

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: BLB's Titleist of Black Label
2nd: Dolo's She Causes Annamosity
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Bullygenetics Bella
2nd: DFB's Aye Bay Bay
1-2 Junior Female
1st: DSB Dolo's Ellie
2nd: Bulliesedge Athena
2-3 Adult Female
1st: PR Roach in My Kitchen
2nd: Prang Blue Star
3-up Senior Female
1st: Old School Bullies Bella
2nd:

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Make It Rain Viju Stylez
2nd: Cartel Pits The Ambassador
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Bullygenetics Buckwheat of A1
2nd: S&K Bullies Darwins Theory
1-2 Junior Male
1st: GWC Bullies King Cairo Tazz
2nd: H2O a.k.a. Littlewater of TDPK
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Blueforce Chops of Blue Horizon
2nd: Garfield
3-up Senior Male
1st: PLK's Double C's Being Bad Bricks
2nd: The Bullies Edge Sosa


POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Tri City Mr. Hollywood
Reserve Best Male:
Best Female Pocket: SLB's Larue
Reserve Best Female: Gilla

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: SLB's Larue
2nd: Kingdom Kennels Princess Fiona
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Gilla
2nd: BLB Nations Sadey
3-up Senior Female
1st:
2nd:

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st:
2nd:
2-3 Adult Male
1st:
2nd:
3-up Senior Male
1st: Tri City Mr. Hollywood
2nd:


XL

Best Male XL: BLB's Armani
Reserve Best Male: Dimayos Free Willy
Best Female XL: PR Legacy of 479 Pocket Bully
Reserve Best Female: Sasha Blue Pena

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Sasha Blue Pena
2nd:
2-3 Adult Female
1st:
2nd:
3-up Senior Female
1st: PR Legacy of 479 Pocket Bully
2nd: Soukups Bandit

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st:
2nd:
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BLB's Armani
2nd: Banks RE
3-up Senior Male
1st: American Heritages Gator
2nd: Aunquoes Drop Zone


EXTREME

Best Male EX: PR Ramirez Pakete
Reserve Best Male: Blueprides Sniper of Blueforce
Best Female EX: S.O.B. Athena Royal
Reserve Best Female:

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: PR Ramirez Pakete
2nd: Bambino
2-3 Adult Male
1st:
2nd:
3-up Senior Male
1st: Blueprides Sniper of Blueforce
2nd:

Females
1-2 Junior Females
1st: S.O.B. Athena Royal
2nd:
2-3 Adult Females
1st:
2nd:
3-up Senior Females
1st:
2nd:

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Apache on the Watchtower
Reserve Best male: Mercy Martindale
Best Female Classic: Double C's Tri That Purple Jada
Reserve Best Female: Dolo's She's a Diva

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Nikki Manji of TDPK
2nd:Hall's Nala
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Dolo's Shes A Diva
2nd: Little Miss Blue
3-up Senior Female
1st: Double C's Tri that Purple Jada
2nd:

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st:
2nd:
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Mercy Martindale
2nd: Diamondbacks KO
3-up Senior Male
1st: Apache on the Watchtower
2nd: Hogg Penns Frsh the Champ