Show Results

December 17, 2011 - LA Champions’ Ball 2011, Show 2, Mandeville, LA -
(Judge: Milo Garcia)

Best of Breed: King Titus 300
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: King Titus
Reserve Champion: Dollar
Best of Winners: Poullet
Best of Standard: Machete
Best of Pocket: Poullet
Best of XL: Sureno
Best of Extreme: Absolute
Best of Classic: Jesse James


STANDARD

Standard Best Male: Machete
Reserve Best Male: Bricks
Best Female Standard: Pixie
Reserve Best Female: Sweetness

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Nala
2nd: Macy
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Gaia
2nd: Grey Goose
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Havoc
2nd: Zoe
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Sweetness
2nd: Sugar Bear
3-up Senior Female
1st: Pixie
2nd: London

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Daxzilla
2nd: Big Boy
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Da Truff
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Machete
2nd: Blocka
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: Bricks
2nd: Memo


POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Poullet
Reserve Best Male: Cheetah
Best Female Pocket: Language
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Language
2nd: Little Bit
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Cheetah
2nd: Squiggy
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Poullet
2nd: Ruby
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


XL

Best Male XL: Sureno
Reserve Best Male: Dark Knight
Best Female XL: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Dark Knight
2nd: rambeaux
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: Sureno
2nd: Buck


EXTREME

Best Male EX: Absolute
Reserve Best Male: Mack
Best Female EX: Trinity
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Mack
2nd: Chief
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: Absolute
2nd: Hercules

Females
1-2 Junior Females
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Females
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Females
1st: Trinity
2nd: n/a


CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Jesse James
Reserve Best male: Black Jack
Best Female Classic: Athena
Reserve Best Female: Jada

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Athena
2nd: Jazz
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Pepper
2nd: Faith
3-up Senior Female
1st: Jada
2nd: Sierra

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Jesse James
2nd: Zeus
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: Black Jack
2nd:Twister