Show Results

Archives

October 12, 2013 - Midwest Bully Expo 5, Show 2, Sturtavent, WI -
(Judge: Lyquin Broadus)

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: Trigunea (Triggy)
Grand Champion: Forreals Diamonte Azul
Champion: Ramo's Iron Man
Reserve Champion: Lunar God's Shogun of BLB
Best of Winners: Trigunea (Triggy)
Best of Standard: Trigunea (Triggy)
Best of Pocket: Too $hort
Best of XL: N/A
Best of Classic: Pretty Boy Skokie
Best of Extreme: Premier Pits Baracus

STANDARD

Standard Best Male: Rocksolid Uno
Reserve Best Male: MWRM Causing Mayhem
Best Female Standard: Trigunea (Triggy)
Reserve Best Female: Tigresa

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: TKR Loca Bull of Real Deal
2nd: No Competition
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Trigunea (Triggy)
2nd: Suge-R-Cane
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Tigresa
2nd: No Competition
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: MWRM Causing Mayhem
2nd: TLP's Uncle Ruckus of BKB
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: NHB's Dr. Jeckle
2nd: Chitown Medrano's Suge Knight
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Rocksolid Uno
2nd: Shadow Franco
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Pure Blue Mr. Grinch of Outlaw
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: Da Compound's Euro
2nd: No Competition

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Too $hort
Reserve Best Male: MWM Cee-Jay
Best Female Pocket: Victoria Rose of Pure Country
Reserve Best Female: DSB's Daughter of the Demon

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Victoria Rose of Pure Country
2nd: Just Wow Jwow
2-3 Adult Female
1st: DSB's Daughter of the Demon
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Too $hort
2nd: Beast Mode Bullies Lil Lotto
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: MWM Cee-Jay
2nd: No Competition

XL

Best Male XL: N/A
Reserve Best Male: N/A
Best Female XL: N/A
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Pretty Boy Skokie
Reserve Best Male: Sleepy Eye Dozer
Best Female Classic: Hidden Treasure v Brykapp
Reserve Best Female: No Competition

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Hidden Treasure V Brykapp
2nd: 513 Bully's/Tenac.Bullies Casha
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Pretty Boy Skokie
2nd: LLB's King
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Sleepy Eye Dozer
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

EXTREME

Best Male Extreme: Premier Pits Baracus
Reserve Best Male: No Competition
Best Female Extreme: Pitkrew's Frozen Tundra
Reserve Best Female: No Competition

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Pitkrew's Frozen Tundra
2nd: No Competition
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Premier Pits Baracus
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A