Show Results

September 8, 2012 - NW Battle of the Bulls, Show 1, Hillsboro, OR -
(Judge: Richard Patterson)

Best of Breed: MSB Beastro of the Bully Market
Grand Champion: MSB Beastro of the Bully Market
Champion: Lil Monster
Reserve Champion: FPB'S Soto's Raiden Sobe Sam
Best of Winners: 0
Best of Standard: OWB'S Funky Monkey
Best of Pocket: Top Secret Bullies Mr. Fatso
Best of XL: Giza's Mr Doppelganger Mr. Sir
Best of Classic: Family Reign's El Payaso
Best of Extreme: WCBP Ridonkulis of XXL UBP (NO COMP)


STANDARD

Standard Best Male: OWB'S Funky Monkey
Reserve Best Male: Xplicit Pits BLB Kratos of XPU
Best Female Standard: Frost Fell's Lyra Silver Tongue of CBB (NO COMP)
Reserve Best Female: Wright Corner Pocket of OWB

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Bully Island Kennels Epidemic
2nd: NWBF'S Ink
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Wright Corner Pocket of OWB
2nd: IMBB Lady Vicious
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Givendem Tha Business
2nd: OWB'S Clover Wright
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Frost Fell's Lyra Silver Tongue of CBB (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Mr. Nice Guy
2nd: BAK's Alcide Herveaux
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: PR' Family Reign's Mr Blvd
2nd: Short Staxx
1-2 Junior Male
1st: OWB'S Funky Monkey
2nd: BAK'S God of God's
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Xplicit Pits BLB Kratos of XPU
2nd: Rockwood's Hades of XXL UBP
3-up Senior Male
1st: BMK'S Big Boss' Boogie Man (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A


POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Top Secret Bullies Mr. Fatso
Reserve Best Male: WCBP Chino XL
Best Female Pocket: Cervantes Smalls (NO COMP)
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Cervantes Smalls (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Top Secret Bullies Mr. Fatso
2nd: FBL Al Kapone WBC
2-3 Adult Male
1st: PR' WBB Lil MacDaddy Paco (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: WCBP Chino XL (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A


XL

Best Male XL: Giza's Mr. Doppelganger Mr Sir (NO COMP)
Reserve Best Male: BMK'S Lil Brother Bear (NO COMP)
Best Female XL: BHK'S Shannon's You Rock Girl (NO COMP)
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: BHK'S Shannon's You Rock Girl (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Giza's Mr. Doppelganger Mr Sir (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Zion's Pride Thompson The Tank (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: BMK'S Lil Brother Bear (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A


CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Family Reign's El Payaso
Reserve Best Male: Mister Twister Carmine
Best Female Classic: MTN. Prides Bulldyke
Reserve Best Female: Soto HSB Smash-n-Ride of FRK

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: MTN. Prides Bulldyke
2nd: Soto HSB Smash-n-Ride of FRK
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Autzen Bybee (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Family Reign's El Payaso (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: Mister Twister Carmine
2nd: DKK/WBB El Dueno Aka El Patron


EXTREME

Best Male Extreme: N/A
Reserve Best Male: N/A
Best Female Extreme: WCBP Ridonkulis of XXL UBP (NO COMP)
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: WCBP Ridonkulis of XXL UBP (NO COMP)
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st : N/A
2nd N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Males
1st : N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A