Show Results

June 9, 2018 - Smashville Summer Bully Showdown, Show 2, Nashville, TN -
(Judge: Melissa Scheigert)

Best in Show: Trop Boiz the Bear

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: Trop Boiz the Bear
Grand Champion: Trop Boiz the Bear
Champion: TNTH Luke Skywalker
Reserve Champion: Meekline’s Lucci
Best of Winners: Subzero Bullys Ohaji
Best of Standard: TSBC Stormin Norman Schwartz Kope
Best of Pocket: Subzero Bullys Ohaji
Best of XL: N/A
Best of Classic: Clemmons’ King Killa



STANDARD

Standard Best Male: TSBC Stormin Norman Schwartz Kope
Reserve Best Male: Thor God of Thunder
Best Female Standard: SB China Blue
Reserve Best Female: EBK’s/ F.B.K.’sGemini

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: EBK’s/ F.B.K.’sGemini
2nd: BMB Hell Bitch
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: SB China Blue
2nd: IJK’s Her Majesty

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Thor God of Thunder
2nd: Highlife’s Bronx Bomber
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: TSBC Stormin Norman Schwartz Kope
2nd: Blue Notes Sir Flexington
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Exceptional’s Nice Tri
2nd: Sonic Boom Ace In the Hole
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Muscletone’s Yacub of Korrect Bulliez
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Sub Zero Bullys Ohaji
Reserve Best Male: Razors Edge Rajah
Best Female Pocket: Subzero Bully’s Bardi
Reserve Best Female: Homegrown’s Chyna Doll

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Subzero Bully’s Bardi
2nd: So Precious
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Homegrown’s Chyna Doll
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Sub Zero Bullys Ohaji
2nd: The Bullyteam’s Pretty Boi Floyd
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Razors Edge Rajah
2nd: SNDB’s His Lordship Maximus
3-up Senior Male
1st: Cruz’s It Is What It Is
2nd: No Competition

XL

Best Male XL: N/A
Reserve Best Male: N/A
Best Female XL: N/A
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Clemmons’ King Killa
Reserve Best Male: Hiwassee’s Cracked Peanut
Best Female Classic: Impressive’s Warrior Princess
Reserve Best Female: Dream of UGK

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Dream of UGK
2nd: CK BullyzKalypso
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Impressive’s Warrior Princess
2nd: DBZ Triple Seven
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Clemmons’ King Killa
2nd: BLB Rico Suave@ Hiwassee Bullpen
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: Hiwassee’s Cracked Peanut
2nd: No Competition


SHORTY BULLS

Best of Breed: Signature’s She Bee Stingin’
Grand Champion: Signature’s She Bee Stingin’
Champion: Cutting Edge Miesha Tate
Reserve Champion: DTP Bullies Precious of 5Star Bullyz
Best of Winners: Signature’s President Chibs

Shorty Bull Best Male: Signature’s President Chibs
Reserve Best Male: No Competition
Shorty Bull Best Female: N/A
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Signature’s President Chibs
2nd: Trilands Big Mac
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A


FRENCH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: French Little Pink Lady
Grand Champion: “Mojito” Incredabull Du Domaine De Bodaway
Champion: French Little Pink Lady
Reserve Champion: Tou Tou Mignon Roi Riri
Best of Winners: Dessie Golden Magic Dog

French Bulldog Best Male: Cristopher Voice of Sierra Madre
Reserve Best Male: No Competition
French Bulldog Best Female: Dessie Golden Magic Dog
Reserve Best Female: Hiwassee’s Katalma Black of First Class

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Hiwassee’s Katalma Black of First Class
2nd: No Competition
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Dessie Golden Magic Dog
2nd: No Competition
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Cristopher Voice of Sierra Madre
2nd: Foreva’s Cream Boy(Rolex)
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A


ENGLISH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: Romanis Legacy D-Trump
Grand Champion: Romanis Legacy D-Trump
Champion: G Shock
Reserve Champion: No Competition
Best of Winners: N/A

English Bulldog Best Male: N/A
Reserve Best Male: N/A
English Bulldog Best Female: N/A
Reserve Best Female: N/A

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A


OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE

Best of Breed: Ersoy’s Sir Bentley
Grand Champion: Ersoy’s Sir Bentley
Champion: BullForce’ Place Your Bet
Reserve Champion: Khaos’ Tri Eve-N-Harder
Best of Winners: Big Daddy’s Chocolate Thunder

Olde English Bulldogge Best Male: Big Daddy’s Chocolate Thunder
Reserve Best Male: Jokers Wild
Olde English Bulldogge Best Female: Big Daddy’s Caramel Mocha
Reserve Best Female: North Star’s Blank Canvas

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Female
1st: North Star’s Blank Canvas
2nd: No Competition
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: Big Daddy’s Caramel Mocha
2nd: No Competition

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Jokers Wild
2nd: No Competition
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: Big Daddy’s Chocolate Thunder
2nd: No Competition



AMERICAN PITBULL TERRIER

Best of Breed: PNX X-Factor Damarhoff
Grand Champion: N/A
Champion: PNX X-Factor Damarhoff
Reserve Champion: Tia of LGK
Best of Winners: Galena from House of Ancients

APBT Best Male: N/A
Reserve Best Male: N/A
APBT Best Female: Galena from House of Ancients
Reserve Best Female: No Competition

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Galena from House of Ancients
2nd: No Competition
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A