Show Results

Archives

June 15, 2013 - The Summer Showdown IV, Show 2, Coeur D’Alene, ID -
(Judge: Derrick Dennis)

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: OWB Tuff Wright
Grand Champion: OWB Tuff Wright
Champion: OWB Pudding Tain Wright
Reserve Champion: Zions Pride Thompson The Tank
Best of Winners: 2C Bulliez King
Best of Standard: 2C Bulliez King
Best of Pocket: Triad
Best of XL: Ba'Loue
Best of Classic: Harry Houdini
Best of Extreme: CD3/Pub's Viper of 2C Bulliez

STANDARD

Standard Best Male: 2C Bulliez King
Reserve Best Male: 2C Bulliez Oso Lopez
Best Female Standard: WCBP Blue of BSBPB/XXL UBP
Reserve Best Female: 2C Bulliez Blessing From Above

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Dolce
2nd: No Competition
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: 2C Bullies Blessing From Above
2nd: Stoney of BSBPB/XXL UBP
1-2 Junior Female
1st: WCBP Blue of BSBPB/XXL UBP
2nd: BabyFace So Sasi
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Paradise Dreams
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Female
1st: R.E.P's Whitney Houston 2KPits
2nd: Miss Tu Sasi

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: OPP's Sonic Boom
2nd: Angus Mason
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Smoke
2nd: Dm Bullyz Master Bison
1-2 Junior Male
1st: 2C Bulliez Oso Lopez
2nd: CBB's Jailhouse Rock
2-3 Adult Male
1st: 2C Bulliez King
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: Superior's Dynamite of CBB
2nd: Chubby the Tanker

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Feltus Triple OG
Reserve Best Male: Short Staxx
Best Female Pocket: Triad
Reserve Best Female: Bak's Kung Fu Panda

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Bak's Kung Fu Panda
2nd: Bully Island Kennels Epidemic
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Triad
2nd: Feltus' Anna Mae
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Short Staxx
2nd: No Competition
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: Feltus Triple OG
2nd: No Competition

XL

Best Male XL: Ba'Loue
Reserve Best Male: Loki
Best Female XL: 2C Bulliez Cali
Reserve Best Female: No Competition

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: 2C Bulliez Cali
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Loki
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: Ba'Loue
2nd: Pharoah's Ball Bearer GKP

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: Harry Houdini
Reserve Best Male: Mister Twister Carmine
Best Female Classic: Nvus My Famous Fiona Blu
Reserve Best Female: Daisy Mae

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Nvus My Famous Fiona Blu
2nd: No Competition
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Daisy Mae
2nd: Mountain Pride Disciple of Supra Pits
3-up Senior Female
1st: Blue Steel
2nd: No Competition

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Harry Houdini
2nd: ODB/ML Browny of GTB
2-3 Adult Male
1st: FBC's Al Kapone
2nd: No Competition
3-up Senior Male
1st: Mister Twister Carmine
2nd: Blue Steel

EXTREME

Best Male Extreme: CD3/Pub's Viper of 2C Bulliez
Reserve Best Male: No Competition
Best Female Extreme: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: CD3/Pub's Viper of 2C Bulliez
2nd: No Competition
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a