Show Results

Archives

April 14, 2012 - Dade City Bully Bash, Show 1, Dade City, FL -
(Judge: George Gomez)

Best in Show: Atos The Brave


AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: CH GeeWiz
Champion: CH Gee Wiz
Grand Champion: GR CH Big Poppa
Best of Winners: Bully's Kongo
Best of Standard: Bully's Kongo
Best of Pocket: Cali
Best of XL: Titan
Best of Extreme:Tampa's Finest Kikki
Best of Classic: Bembon


STANDARD

Best Female Standard: Saleen
Reserve Best Female: Lady
Standard Best Male: Bully's Kongo
Reserve Best Male: Lil Johnny

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Blue Martini
2nd: Lulu
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Paisley
2nd: Lindsey
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Saleen
2nd: Sister Sister
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Lady
2nd: Medusa
3-up Senior Female
1st: Lil Peanut
2nd: Sasha

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Big Show's Lil Johnny
2nd: Booskie Boo
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Roscoe's Blueberry Moonshine
2nd: TTK'S Duce
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Bullyville
2nd: Boulder
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Wrecker
2nd: Chump Change
3-up Senior Male
1st: Bully's Kongo
2nd: Goone


POCKET

Best Female Pocket: Cali
Reserve Best Female: Lil mama
Best Male Pocket: Lil Pun
Reserve Best Male: Bombay

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Cali
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Lil Mama
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: Goochette
2nd: N/A

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Lil Pun
2nd: Lil Dee
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Bombay
2nd: Lil Foot
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd:


XL

Best Female XL: N/A
Reserve Best Female:
Best Male XL: Titan
Reserve Best Male: Chocolate

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd:
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd:
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd:

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Chocolate
2nd: Kong
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd:
3-up Senior Male
1st: Titan
2nd: Heat


EXTREME

Best Female EX: Tampa's Finest Kikki
Reserve Best Female: SBB's Gottikah
Best Male EX: Mikelands Riot
Reserve Best Male: Dragon

Females
1-2 Junior Females
1st: Tampa's Finest Kikki
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Females
1st: SBB's Gottikah
2nd: Storm
3-up Senior Females
1st: N/A
2nd:

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Mikelands Riot
2nd: Tampas Finest Hurtlocker
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd:
3-up Senior Male
1st: Dragon
2nd: Ponce's Tiger


CLASSIC

Best Female Classic: Shamrock
Reserve Best Female: Gabriella
Best Male Classic: Bembon
Reserve Best male: Kody


Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Shamrock
2nd: Dhailia
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Gabriella
2nd: Princess
3-up Senior Female
1st: Tina
2nd: Sorsby

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Trooper
2nd: Zues
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Kilo
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Male
1st: Bembon
2nd: Kody


CHAMPION:
Best Champion: CH GeeWiz
Reserve Best Champion: CH TAZZ

GRAND CHAMPION:
Best Grand Champion:GR CH Big Poppa
Reserve Best Grand Champion: N/A


ENGLISH BULLDOG

Best English Bulldog: Prince Romeo
Reserve Best English Bulldog: Belle
Best Male: Prince Romeo
Best Female: Belle

Female
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Belle
2nd: N/A

Male
6-9month Novice Male
1st: Prince Romeo
2nd: N/A


FRENCH BULLDOG

Best French Bulldog: Atos the Brave
Best Male: Atos the Brave

Male
1-2 Junior Male:
1st: Atos the Brave
2nd: N/A