Show Results

Archives

April 14, 2012 - Dade City Bully Bash, Show 2, Dade City, FL -
(Judge: Lou Manipon)

Best of Breed: GR CH Big Poppa
Champion: CH Zulu
Grand Champion: GR CH Big Poppa
Best of Winners: Chump Change
Best of Standard: Chump Change
Best of Pocket: Suarez Bull's Cali
Best of XL: Tampa's Finest Hangover
Best of Extreme:Tampa's Finest Hurtlocker
Best of Classic: FBC's Billings Tyson


STANDARD

Best Female Standard: Southern Pride's Sister Sister
Reserve Best Female: Bowman's Lil Peanut
Standard Best Male: Chump Change
Reserve Best Male: Bully's King Kongo

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Petra's Lil Delta
2nd: Bully's Nicky
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Tampa's Finest Sasha
2nd: BSB Belle of BBK
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Southern Pride's Sister Sister
2nd: Unique Pits Saleen
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Barrow's Storm
2nd: Golden Medusa
3-up Senior Female
1st: Bowman's Lil Peanut
2nd: Sasha

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Big Show's Lil Johnny
2nd: Ammo
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Bully's Potincia
2nd: TAPK Me Dang
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Barrow's Bullyville
2nd: X-Factor's Boulder
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Chump Change
2nd: Ironbear's T-Rex
3-up Senior Male
1st: Bully's King Kongo
2nd: True Justice Drake


POCKET

Best Female Pocket:Suarez Bull's Cali
Reserve Best Female: Roxy
Best Male Pocket: Go Big's Lil Foot
Reserve Best Male: Bully's Bombay

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Suarez Bull's Cali
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: Roxy
2nd: Tampa's Finest Goochette

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: N/A
2nd:
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Go Big's Lil Foot
2nd: Bully's Bombay
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd:


XL

Best Female XL: N/A
Reserve Best Female:
Best Male XL: Tampa's Finest Hangover
Reserve Best Male: 727's Big Donks

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: N/A
2nd:
2-3 Adult Female
1st: N/A
2nd:
3-up Senior Female
1st: N/A
2nd:

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Tampa's Finest Hangover
2nd: Notorious BIG
2-3 Adult Male
1st: 727's Big Donks
2nd:
3-up Senior Male
1st: Orlando Kennels Heat
2nd: N/A


EXTREME

Best Female EX: Tampa's Finest Kikki
Reserve Best Female: SBB's Gottikah
Best Male EX: Tampa's Finest Hurtlocker
Reserve Best Male: DeLa Loma's Dragon

Females
1-2 Junior Females
1st: Tampa's Finest Kikki
2nd: N/A
2-3 Adult Females
1st: SBB's Gottikah
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Females
1st: N/A
2nd:

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Tampa's Finest Hurtlocker
2nd: Mikeland's Riot
2-3 Adult Male
1st: N/A
2nd:
3-up Senior Male
1st: Dela Loma's Dragon
2nd: Ponce's Tiger


CLASSIC

Best Female Classic:Unleashed Queen of Hearts
Reserve Best Female: Olympians Tina
Best Male Classic: FBC's Billings Tyson
Reserve Best male: Brown's Trooper

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Unleashed Queen of Hearts
2nd: MTB Black Dhailia
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Bully Cartel's Princess
2nd: N/A
3-up Senior Female
1st: Olympian's Tina
2nd: Ozone's Gia

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Brown's Trooper
2nd: Golden Zues
2-3 Adult Male
1st: FBC's Billing's Tyson
2nd: Kilo
3-up Senior Male
1st: N/A
2nd:


CHAMPION:

Best Champion: CH Zulu
Reserve Best Champion: CH Big Show's GeeWiz

GRAND CHAMPION:

Best Grand Champion:GR CH Big Poppa
Reserve Best Grand Champion: N/A