Show Results

Archives

January 11, 2020 - Dallas All Star Showdown II, Show 4, Mesquite, TX -
(Judge: Racheal Ogletree)

Best in Show: GCH Martinez Bullz Bleu

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: GCH Martinez Bullz Bleu
Grand Champion: GCH Martinez Bullz Bleu
Champion: WMR's Rooster Logburn
Reserve Champion: Sezers Mamerica Merci
Best of Winners: Muscletone Stormy Haze
Best of Standard: A1Kartel's White Choclate Mocha
Best of Pocket: Muscletone Stormy Haze
Best of XL: BAK's GhostFace
Best of Classic: MMBK Son of Bear of DRB



STANDARD

Standard Best Male: BadBully Kartel Tony Touch
Reserve Best Male: RSK' KING
Best Female Standard: A1Kartel's White Choclate Mocha
Reserve Best Female: BGBC's Deuces Wild aka Sheeba

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: BGBC's Deuces Wild aka Sheeba
2nd: SBBNM Roary
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Blazen Blue Kennels Strawberry Shortcake
2nd: Rihanna
1-2 Junior Female
1st: A1Kartel's White Choclate Mocha
2nd: TXBD Pipa
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Tobi
2nd: SBBNM Major Payne
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Fatboy Yaurbrough
2nd: A.V. Bratline Loki
1-2 Junior Male
1st: BadBully Kartel Tony Touch
2nd: Grays Caniac of Branch
2-3 Adult Male
1st: RSK' KING
2nd: GCB/Ck Boss Hogg
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: ICB's/KBK's Roy Koopa
Reserve Best Male: KBK's Baby Cakes
Best Female Pocket: Muscletone Stormy Haze
Reserve Best Female: Cajun Bulls TX Tator Tot

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Muscletone Stormy Haze
2nd: KMK'S/KBKS MAN EATER AKA EMEE
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Cajun Bulls TX Tator Tot
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: ICB's/KBK's Roy Koopa
2nd: HGTB's Clyde Borrow of Texas True Bullies
2-3 Adult Male
1st: KBK's Baby Cakes
2nd: GCIB Monroe's Blaze
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

XL

Best Male XL: BAK's GhostFace
Reserve Best Male: BSB'S Johnny Lawdawgs Rugar
Best Female XL: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: withheld
2nd: SK Khaleesi DA Queen
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: BAK's GhostFace
2nd: Beast
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: BSB'S Johnny Lawdawgs Rugar
2nd: no comp

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: MMBK Son of Bear of DRB
Reserve Best Male: BB Tims Silver Back
Best Female Classic: Double D's Mz Maybe Baby
Reserve Best Female: Back Porch's Nola

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Back Porch's Nola
2nd: 365's Wrecking Ball Miley Cyrus
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Double D's Mz Maybe Baby
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: MMBK Son of Bear of DRB
2nd: BGBC's Toston aka 50.Cal
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BB Tims Silver Back
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


SHORTY BULLS

Best of Breed: Blue Rivers PeeWee
Grand Champion: Thompsons Chunky River of BBk
Champion: Beatnik's Pass The Dutch
Reserve Champion: no comp
Best of Winners: Blue Rivers PeeWee

Shorty Bull Best Male: Blue Rivers PeeWee
Reserve Best Male: no comp
Shorty Bull Best Female: Thompson's Bronco Audacious Aka ADI
Reserve Best Female: Beatniks Not in Kansas Anymore "Toto"

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Thompson's Bronco Audacious Aka ADI
2nd: no comp
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Beatniks Not in Kansas Anymore "Toto"
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Next Level's Blue Bonnet
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: withheld
2nd: Thompson's Okie of Bumout Bullies
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Blue Rivers PeeWee
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


FRENCH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: Magic Elf Bianka Red
Grand Champion: Frank Sinatra
Champion: Ifrenchi's Kora
Reserve Champion: no comp
Best of Winners: Magic Elf Bianka Red

French Bulldog Best Male: French Divine Magic Yaroslav Mudry
Reserve Best Male: Magic Effect Visual
French Bulldog Best Female: Magic Elf Bianka Red
Reserve Best Female: Darimi's All That Jazzsi of Ersoy

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Darimi's All That Jazzsi of Ersoy
2nd: no comp
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Magic Elf Bianka Red
2nd: Bellona of Golden Victory
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Lee's Fancy Girl
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: French Divine Magic Yaroslav Mudry
2nd: Yarosh Dr Noir
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: Magic Effect Visual
2nd: no comp
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Lilac Haze Bendrix
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


ENGLISH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: n/a
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: n/a

English Bulldog Best Male: n/a
Reserve Best Male: n/a
English Bulldog Best Female: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: withheld
2nd: Boiboi Tank
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE

Best of Breed: MJR's Kengsington of Ersoy aka KiKi
Grand Champion: Ersoy's Sir Bentley
Champion: MJR's Kengsington of Ersoy aka KiKi
Reserve Champion: no comp
Best of Winners: n/a

Olde English Bulldogge Best Male: n/a
Reserve Best Male: n/a
Olde English Bulldogge Best Female: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


BULL TERRIER

Best of Breed: Gold Dynasty Dexter Grand Tate
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: Gold Dynasty Dexter Grand Tate

Best Male: Gold Dynasty Dexter Grand Tate
Reserve Best Male: Major's Xanthos Moon Flower Illusion
Best Female: Major's Topdawg Lily
Reserve Best Female: no comp

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Major's Topdawg Lily
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Gold Dynasty Dexter Grand Tate
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Major's Xanthos Moon Flower Illusion
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a