Show Results

Archives

December 1, 2018 - Oklahoma Bully Classic, Show 1, Oklahoma City, OK -
(Judge: John Certeza)

Best in Show: Pryme Tyme Bullies Beast Boy

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: Pryme Tyme Bullies Beast Boy
Grand Champion: Pryme Tyme Bullies Beast Boy
Best Male Champion: HGB'S Chaos
Reserve Male Champion: Pocket Capone
Best Female Champion: BIK's Snooki of A.B.E.
Reserve Female Champion: Aguilar Bullies Lexy Lou
Best of Winners: BBTIMS SilverBack
Best of Standard: BBTIMS SilverBack
Best of Pocket: DoubleD's Delilah
Best of XL: KB's Big Mack Bully of BMB
Best of Classic: Blue Force Shelby Los



STANDARD

Standard Best Male: BBTIMS SilverBack
Reserve Best Male: 405k Zeus
Best Female Standard: 405k Maserati
Reserve Best Female: CK/MOB/ Nova Regigh /BB

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: The Bully Fams Erykah Badu
2nd: SBB's Mona Lisa
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: 405k Maserati
2nd: PBC Hennessy
1-2 Junior Female
1st: CK/MOB/ Nova Regigh /BB
2nd: BBB Kennels Sweet Talula Skye
2-3 Adult Female
1st: BB First Lady Eve
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: SBB's American Moscato
2nd: no comp

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: HBK'S Flu Game
2nd: HBK's The Crooner Sinatra
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: 405k Zeus
2nd: FVB Baby Face Nelson
1-2 Junior Male
1st: BBTIMS SilverBack
2nd: DoubleDs SuperStar aka Nova
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: ActRight Twix
2nd: Redmanbullyz Sir Chops

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Jims Tom Brady The Goat
Reserve Best Male: BBB Kennels of Julia
Best Female Pocket: DoubleD's Delilah
Reserve Best Female: Reapers Den Cochina

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: DoubleD's Delilah
2nd: Innovative Jersey Line Culles
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Reapers Den Cochina
2nd: Levi's Rosa
3-up Senior Female
1st: Gunru's Naomi of Royal Societys
2nd: Crazy Natives Sadie Grace

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Jims Tom Brady The Goat
2nd: KRK'S Nightmare
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BBB Kennels of Juice
2nd: Wishockem TwoFace
3-up Senior Male
1st: OBB Little Dude
2nd: GCB Chief

XL

Best Male XL: KB's Big Mack Bully of BMB
Reserve Best Male: BSK Ortega's Bauthazar
Best Female XL: SMK SKY of KRFK
Reserve Best Female: no comp

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: SMK SKY of KRFK
2nd: Kiara
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: KB's Big Mack Bully of BMB
2nd: Incredibullz Dirty Harry
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BSK Ortega's Bauthazar
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: 007/ARK9 Arkansas River Tug
Reserve Best Male: BTG Ghost BTG Bullies
Best Female Classic: Blue Force Shelby Los
Reserve Best Female: Cassius Clay Lines LuLu Blanco

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Cassius Clay Lines LuLu Blanco
2nd: Diver
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Blue Force Shelby Los
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: 007/ARK9 Arkansas River Tug
2nd: T3B's Jagger
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BTG Ghost BTG Bullies
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


SHORTY BULLS

Best of Breed: Nw BB GRch Thompson's Bronco Bully
Grand Champion: Nw BB GRch Thompson's Bronco Bully
Champion: Nw BB GR Thompson's Palomina
Reserve Champion: no comp
Best of Winners: Thompsons Chunky River

Shorty Bull Best Male: Thompsons Chunky River
Reserve Best Male: Beatniks Pass the Dutch
Shorty Bull Best Female: Beatniks Chanel No.5
Reserve Best Female: no comp

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Beatniks Chanel No.5
2nd: Milk Face
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Beatniks Pass the Dutch
2nd: no comp
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Thompsons Chunky River
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


FRENCH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: Azur Sliver Bull Joel
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: Azur Sliver Bull Joel

French Bulldog Best Male: Azur Sliver Bull Joel
Reserve Best Male: JJ Bells Sigleo
French Bulldog Best Female: Kenny's Butterfly
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Kenny's Butterfly
2nd: Justice
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: withheld
2nd: Secret Legends Mia of Auardy
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: JJ Bells Sigleo
2nd: no comp
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Azur Sliver Bull Joel
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


ENGLISH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: Lawlows Money N The Bank
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: Lawlows Money N The Bank
Reserve Champion: no comp
Best of Winners: Lawlows Ceo aka Boss Lady

English Bulldog Best Male: Zeek The Freak
Reserve Best Male: no comp
English Bulldog Best Female: Lawlows Ceo aka Boss Lady
Reserve Best Female: no comp

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Lawlows Ceo aka Boss Lady
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Zeek The Freak
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE

Best of Breed: Ersoy's/CBBZ Winslow
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: Ersoy's/CBBZ Winslow
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: Anarchys Ruger

Olde English Bulldogge Best Male: Anarchys Ruger
Reserve Best Male: no comp
Olde English Bulldogge Best Female: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Anarchys Ruger
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a