Show Results

Archives

December 1, 2018 - Oklahoma Bully Classic, Show 3, Oklahoma City, OK -
(Judge: Pam Carter)

Best in Show: Jims Tom Brady The Goat

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: Jims Tom Brady The Goat
Grand Champion: TXBD Alden
Best Male Champion: BB Samson
Reserve Male Champion: HGB'S Chaos
Best Female Champion: Double D's Delilah
Reserve Female Champion: Aguilar Bullies Lexy Lou
Best of Winners: Jims Tom Brady The Goat
Best of Standard: FVB Baby Face Nelson
Best of Pocket: Jims Tom Brady The Goat
Best of XL: SMK SKY of KRFK
Best of Classic: 007/ARK9 Arkansas River Tug



STANDARD

Standard Best Male: FVB Baby Face Nelson
Reserve Best Male: HBK'S Flu Game
Best Female Standard: SBB's American Moscato
Reserve Best Female: Tri Cities Rocca

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Tri Cities Rocca
2nd: SBB's Mona Lisa
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: PBC Hennessy
2nd: Double D's Cleopatra
1-2 Junior Female
1st: CK/MOB/ Nova Regigh /BB
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: BB First Lady Eve
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: SBB's American Moscato
2nd: no comp

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: HBK'S Flu Game
2nd: Rolex Chico
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: FVB Baby Face Nelson
2nd: CK/GCV/ Blais The Monster Machine
1-2 Junior Male
1st: BBTIMS SilverBack
2nd: DoubleDs SuperStar aka Nova
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: Redmanbullyz Sir Chops
2nd: ActRight Twix

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: Jims Tom Brady The Goat
Reserve Best Male: LLB's Freebandz
Best Female Pocket: Chaos of Royalty Bully Kennelz
Reserve Best Female: Anna Bullyelite True Bullrush

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Anna Bullyelite True Bullrush
2nd: Rivas/Laws-Sassy
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Chaos of Royalty Bully Kennelz
2nd: Reapers Den Cochina
3-up Senior Female
1st: Crazy Native's Sadie Grace
2nd: Gunru's Naomi of Royal Societys

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Jims Tom Brady The Goat
2nd: Joey Bad Ass
2-3 Adult Male
1st: LLB's Freebandz
2nd: Bastrop Bullys Al Capone
3-up Senior Male
1st: OBB Little Dude
2nd: Sherwood Bulls Bluedini

XL

Best Male XL: BSK Ortega's Bauthazar
Reserve Best Male: Almighty Bullyz Vybz Kartel
Best Female XL: SMK SKY of KRFK
Reserve Best Female: no comp

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: SMK SKY of KRFK
2nd: Aceline Bulls Stiletto of BigStar
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Almighty Bullyz Vybz Kartel
2nd: Zeus Lee Roy
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BSK Ortega's Bauthazar
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: 007/ARK9 Arkansas River Tug
Reserve Best Male: BTG Ghost BTG Bullies
Best Female Classic: Blue Force Shelby Los
Reserve Best Female: Cassius Clay Lines LuLu Blanco

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Cassius Clay Lines LuLu Blanco
2nd: Diver
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Blue Force Shelby Los
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: 007/ARK9 Arkansas River Tug
2nd: T3B's Jagger
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BTG Ghost BTG Bullies
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


SHORTY BULLS

Best of Breed: Thompsons Chunky River
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: Thompsons Chunky River
Reserve Champion: Nw BB GR Thompson's Palomina
Best of Winners: Beatniks Pass the Dutch

Shorty Bull Best Male: Beatniks Pass the Dutch
Reserve Best Male: no comp
Shorty Bull Best Female: Beatniks Chanel No.5
Reserve Best Female: no comp

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Beatniks Chanel No.5
2nd: no comp
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Beatniks Pass the Dutch
2nd: no
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


FRENCH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: Kenny's Butterfly
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: Kenny's Butterfly

French Bulldog Best Male: Designer
Reserve Best Male: no comp
French Bulldog Best Female: Kenny's Butterfly
Reserve Best Female: Milkshake

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Kenny's Butterfly
2nd: Justice
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Loud City Kennel Jada
2nd: no comp
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Milkshake
2nd: Kenny's Miss NuNu
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Designer
2nd: JJ Bells Sigleo
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


ENGLISH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: Lawlows Money N The Bank
Grand Champion: 0
Champion: Lawlows Money N The Bank
Reserve Champion: 0
Best of Winners: Zeek The Freak

English Bulldog Best Male: Zeek The Freak
Reserve Best Male: no comp
English Bulldog Best Female: Lawlows Ceo aka Boss Lady
Reserve Best Female: no comp

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Lawlows Ceo aka Boss Lady
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Zeek The Freak
2nd: no comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE

Best of Breed: Ersoy's/CBBZ Winslow
Grand Champion: 0
Champion: Ersoy's/CBBZ Winslow
Reserve Champion: 0
Best of Winners: Anarchys Ruger

Olde English Bulldogge Best Male: Anarchys Ruger
Reserve Best Male: no comp
Olde English Bulldogge Best Female: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Anarchys Ruger
2nd: no comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a