Show Results

Archives

November 8, 2015 - Quinto Show ABKC-Arg “EL 8N”, Show 2, Quilmes, Argentina -
(Judge: Pablo Daniel Liceran)

Best in Show: QUILLEN DE NEWEN TREWA

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: SHANSAY LA FORTALEZA KENNEL
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a
Best of Winners: SHANSAY LA FORTALEZA KENNEL
Best of Standard: SHANSAY LA FORTALEZA KENNEL
Best of Pocket: AQUILES TORASSO
Best of XL: n/a
Best of Classic: n/a


STANDARD

Standard Best Male: NEMESIS ALI AMARU
Reserve Best Male: TRANCOS DEL RUCA YAGUA
Best Female Standard: SHANSAY LA FORTALEZA KENNEL
Reserve Best Female: TINA TURNER

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: GEMMA
2nd: MORA DE ARABELGRANO
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: SHANSAY LA FORTALEZA KENNEL
2nd: CHANCHA DEL TORO AZUL
1-2 Junior Female
1st: GOD OF WAR BARBIE
2nd: GAME OVER MEGAN
2-3 Adult Female
1st: TINA TURNER
2nd: No Comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: MAREA LUQUE
2nd: CANEPA'S BUBU

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: NEMESIS ALI AMARU
2nd: BT BULLYZ ROSWELL
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: KRAKEN VIKINGO LEGEND
2nd: AKILES SHEKINA
2-3 Adult Male
1st: TRANCOS DEL RUCA YAGUA
2nd: LOPEZ'S KRATOS
3-up Senior Male
1st: CANEPA'S BUBU
2nd: ASTROBOY RAZOR EDGE BOW WOW

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: AQUILES TORASSO
Reserve Best Male: NEMESIS/TROPA EL OSO
Best Female Pocket: EXOTIC´S ANDROMEDA
Reserve Best Female: PR' JIGGALOW Y CANEPA'S GORILA

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: EXOTIC´S ANDROMEDA
2nd: No Comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: PR' JIGGALOW Y CANEPA'S GORILA
2nd: No Comp

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: AQUILES TORASSO
2nd: No Comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: NEMESIS/TROPA EL OSO
2nd: No Comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

XL

Best Male XL: n/a
Reserve Best Male: n/a
Best Female XL: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: n/a
Reserve Best Male: n/a
Best Female Classic: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

SHORTY BULLS

Best of Breed: CHIMICHURRI DEL RUCA YAGUA
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a

Shorty Bull Best Male: CHIMICHURRI DEL RUCA YAGUA
Reserve Best Male: No Comp
Shorty Bull Best Female: MERCEDES DEL RUCA YAGUA
Reserve Best Female: REBECA DEL RUCA YAGUA

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: MERCEDES DEL RUCA YAGUA
2nd: REBECA DEL RUCA YAGUA
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: CHIMICHURRI DEL RUCA YAGUA
2nd: No Comp
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER

Best of Breed: QUILLEN DE NEWEN TREWA
Grand Champion: n/a
Champion: n/a
Reserve Champion: n/a

American Pit Bull Terrier Best Male: NUTRAWE DE NEWEN TREWA
Reserve Best Male: NYO APBT ACERO TAGOGO
American Pit Bull Terrier Best Female: QUILLEN DE NEWEN TREWA
Reserve Best Female: NYO APBT ACERO KATRINA

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: NYO APBT ACERO KATRINA
2nd: No Comp
1-2 Junior Female
1st: QUILLEN DE NEWEN TREWA
2nd: No Comp
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: NUTRAWE DE NEWEN TREWA
2nd: No Comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: NYO APBT ACERO TAGOGO
2nd: HUMMER DE DON KAMILO
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a