Show Results

Archives

August 7, 2021 - West Coast Classic, Show 1, Placerville, CA -
(Judge: Tony Gold)

Best in Show: GrCH Martinez Bullies Bleu

AMERICAN BULLY

Best of Breed: GrCH Martinez Bullies Bleu
Grand Champion: GrCH Martinez Bullies Bleu
Champion: Hyperactives The Hound
Reserve Champion: Double B Bullies Tri-FLIN
Best of Winners: Thee Bullco's Libra
Best of Standard: Duval Bullies Yabba Dabba Blue
Best of Pocket: Double B Bullies Nola Vieux Carre
Best of XL: OB Talio of VCB
Best of Classic: Thee Bullco's Libra



STANDARD

Standard Best Male: Duval Bullies Yabba Dabba Blue
Reserve Best Male: VCB Just Kiss This
Best Female Standard: All in's Bit Crush of RMBs
Reserve Best Female: Blue Sage Moon Goddess Ella

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: All in's Bit Crush of RMBs
2nd: Bullthentic's Roxy
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Blue Sage Moon Goddess Ella
2nd: The Bullyhive's Layka of C5 Bullies
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Keda The Queen of Sheeba Jack
2nd: No comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: VCB Just Kiss This
2nd: Powerplay Bullies Big Kimbow
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: 1101/DSK DJ2 Jeter
2nd: SGB The Great Bambino
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Duval Bullies Yabba Dabba Blue
2nd: Oso
2-3 Adult Male
1st: BCB Hussle
2nd: No comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: Kota King of the Apes Jack
2nd: No comp

POCKET

Best Male Pocket: High Grade Bullies Rebel
Reserve Best Male: Bully Markets Bandit
Best Female Pocket: Double B Bullies Nola Vieux Carre
Reserve Best Female: no comp

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Double B Bullies Nola Vieux Carre
2nd: Xochitl
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: High Grade Bullies Rebel
2nd: Cheobully Venom
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Bully Markets Bandit
2nd: No comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: Knucklehead Bullyz Morpheus of DB
2nd: No comp

XL

Best Male XL: OB Talio of VCB
Reserve Best Male: Bossy's Louis V.
Best Female XL: n/a
Reserve Best Female: n/a

Females
9-12 month Puppy Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
9-12 Puppy Male
1st: OB Talio of VCB
2nd: Block Knotz Star-Buxx
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Bossy's Louis V.
2nd: No comp
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

CLASSIC

Best Male Classic: n/a
Reserve Best Male: n/a
Best Female Classic: Thee Bullco's Libra
Reserve Best Female: Gracie

Females
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Thee Bullco's Libra
2nd: Queen Nala
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: Gracie
2nd: Coco

Males
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


SHORTY BULLS

Best of Breed: WCB/DMSB Texans Fave Blue Bull
Grand Champion: Next Levels Sheba
Champion: Hartman's Italian Stallion of DB
Reserve Champion: No Comp
Best of Winners: WCB/DMSB Texans Fave Blue Bell

Shorty Bull Best Male: n/a
Reserve Best Male: n/a
Shorty Bull Best Female: WCB/DMSB Texans Fave Blue Bell
Reserve Best Female: Next Level's Scarlett

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: WCB/DMSB Texans Fave Blue Bell
2nd: No comp
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: DMSB's When Sparks Fly
2nd: No comp
1-2 Junior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Female
1st: Next Level's Scarlett
2nd: Thompson Queen Kameha of VGLR Knls

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
1-2 Junior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
2-3 Adult Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a


FRENCH BULLDOG

Best of Breed: Valdez Aecon Tarqaryan
Grand Champion: Valdez Aecon Tarqaryan
Champion: Anuenues Rio Pierre Martinez
Reserve Champion: Vegas
Best of Winners: Prize Winner Mistinguett Coco

French Bulldog Best Male: El Talisman Enigma Absolute
Reserve Best Male: Sonic Smurt
French Bulldog Best Female: Prize Winner Mistinguett Coco
Reserve Best Female: Anuenues Course Del Esxalade Geneva

Females
6-9 Months Puppy Female
1st: Razor's Nation Sugar of Big Daddy's Bull House
2nd: No comp
9-12 Months Puppy Female
1st: Anuenues Course Del Esxalade Geneva
2nd: Anuenues Milan for Crowds at Tribe of Judah
1-2 Junior Female
1st: Kobi Royal Pardi
2nd: Tenacious Turtle
2-3 Adult Female
1st: Prize Winner Mistinguett Coco
2nd: No comp
3-up Senior Female
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a

Males
6-9 Months Puppy Male
1st: Kernel
2nd: No comp
9-12 Months Puppy Male
1st: El Talisman Enigma Absolute
2nd: Fremi Lens Viktor
1-2 Junior Male
1st: Chonchi
2nd: Kring's Peachy Keen for Crowd Pleazer
2-3 Adult Male
1st: Sonic Smurt
2nd: No comp
3-up Senior Male
1st: n/a
2nd: n/a